E Line
Weberstraße
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E light rail (Weberstraße) has 5 stations departing from Kunsthalle and ending at Weberstraße.
E light rail time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the E light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Weberstraße (5 stops)
Kunsthalle
Tattersall
Werderstraße
Pestalozzischule
Weberstraße
E FAQ
What time does the E light rail start operating?
Services on the E light rail start at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E light rail stop working?
Services on the E light rail stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E light rail arrive?
When does the Weberstraße light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Weberstraße light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest E light rail station.
E Light Rail Schedule
E light rail line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 22:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Kunsthalle), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Weberstraße) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
E line light rail fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E (Weberstraße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
E (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the E light rail route is Kunsthalle and the last stop is Weberstraße. E (Weberstraße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E has 5 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest E light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the E light rail to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line E (Weberstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E light rail tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any light rail, including line E, in Stuttgart
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Abendakademie/ Schedule
- 5A - Heddesheim Bahnhof - Kunsthalle/ Schedule
- 5A - Käfertal Bahnhof - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - (RNV-Express Heidelberg – Edingen – Mannheim -) MA Neuostheim – MA Hauptbahnhof – Ludwigshafen – Bad Dürkheim/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - Paradeplatz/ Schedule
- 31 - HD Uniklinikum - Neuenheim - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz/ Schedule
- X - Oppau - Bad Dürkheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - MA Feudenheim - Universitätsklinikum - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Rheinstraße - Alte Feuerwache - MA Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- 10 - LU Friesenheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - LU Luitpoldhafen/ Schedule
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Luisenpark/Technoseum/ Schedule
- E - Krappmühlstraße - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Weinheim - Heidelberg - Mannheim - Viernheim - Weinheim/ Schedule
- E - (Heddesheim -) Wallstadt Ost – MA Käfertal Bf – Universitätsklinikum – Alte Feuerwache – Paradeplatz – MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - Abendakademie - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 5 - Weinheim - Heidelberg - Mannheim - Viernheim - Weinheim/ Schedule
- 5A - Heddesheim Bahnhof - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - Abendakademie/ Schedule
- 6 - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- E - HD Handschuhsheim - HD Bismarckplatz - HD Rohrbach - Leimen/ Schedule