E Line
MA Rheingoldhalle - Neckarau West - Lindenhof - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Luzenberg - MA Sandhofen
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E light rail (Sandhofen) has 27 stations departing from MA Hauptbahnhof and ending at Sandhofen.
Choose any of the E light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sandhofen (27 stops)
MA Hauptbahnhof
Weberstraße
Pestalozzischule
Werderstraße
Tattersall
Kunsthalle
Kunsthalle
Rosengarten
Nationaltheater
Gewerkschaftshaus
Theresienkrankenhaus
Schafweide
Alte Feuerwache
Alte Feuerwache
Carl-Benz-Straße
Neuer Meßplatz
Herzogenriedstraße
Untermühlaustraße
Luzenberg
Stolberger Straße
Altrheinstraße
Roche
Zellstoff-Fabrik
Papyrus
Bürstadter Straße
Hanfstraße
Sandhofen
E FAQ
What time does the E light rail start operating?
Services on the E light rail start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E light rail stop working?
Services on the E light rail stop at 06:43 on Sunday.
What time does the E light rail arrive?
When does the MA Rheingoldhalle - Neckarau West - Lindenhof - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Luzenberg - MA Sandhofen light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MA Rheingoldhalle - Neckarau West - Lindenhof - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Luzenberg - MA Sandhofen light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest E light rail station.
E Light Rail Schedule
E light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 09:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:43 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:35 - 09:11 | 216 |
Tue | 05:35 - 09:11 | 216 |
Wed | 05:35 - 09:11 | 216 |
Thu | 05:35 - 09:11 | 216 |
Fri | 05:35 - 09:11 | 216 |
Sat | 06:35 - 08:55 | 140 |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from MA Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Sandhofen) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
E line light rail fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E (Sandhofen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
E (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the E light rail route is MA Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Sandhofen. E (Sandhofen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E has 27 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest E light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the E light rail to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line E (Sandhofen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E light rail tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any light rail, including line E, in Stuttgart
E - Alternative Directions
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 5A - Heddesheim Bahnhof - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Planetarium - Luisenpark/Technoseum/ Schedule
- E - MA Feudenheim - Universitätsklinikum - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Rheinstraße - Alte Feuerwache - MA Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- 5A - MA Hauptbahnhof - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 4 - Bad Dürkheim - LU Oggersheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Alte Feuerwache - Schafweide - Universitätsklinikum - Bonafitiuskirche - Ulmenweg - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- 26 - HD Bismarckplatz - Messplatz - Kirchheim/ Schedule
- 16 - Sullivan - Franklinschule - Franklin Mitte - Bensheimer Straße/ Schedule
- 32 - HD Uniklinikum - Zoo - HD Hbf - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz/ Schedule
- E - Kunsthalle - Weberstraße/ Schedule
- 5A - Heddesheim Bahnhof - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 15 - (Heddesheim -) Wallstadt Ost – MA Käfertal Bf – Universitätsklinikum – Alte Feuerwache – Paradeplatz – MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 6A - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- 22 - Eppelheim, Kirchheimer Straße - Heidelberg, Bismarckplatz/ Schedule
- 1 - MA Rheinau Bf - Neckarau - MA Hbf - Paradeplatz - Waldhof - MA Schönau/ Schedule
- E - Bad Dürkheim - LU Oggersheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Alte Feuerwache - Schafweide - Universitätsklinikum - Bonafitiuskirche - Ulmenweg - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- 3 - MA Rheingoldhalle - Neckarau West - Lindenhof - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Luzenberg - MA Sandhofen/ Schedule
- 25 - Seegarten - Schriesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 9 - (RNV-Express Heidelberg – Edingen – Mannheim -) MA Neuostheim – MA Hauptbahnhof – Ludwigshafen – Bad Dürkheim/ Schedule
- E - Rohrbach Süd - HD Hbf - Technologiepark - HD Handschuhsheim - Dossenheim - Schriesheim/ Schedule