E Line
Berliner Platz
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E bus (Berliner Platz) has 5 stops departing from Raschig and ending at Berliner Platz.
E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Berliner Platz (5 stops)
Raschig
Shellhaus
Bürgermeister-Krafft-Platz
Halberg
Berliner Platz
E FAQ
What time does the E bus start operating?
Services on the E bus start at 04:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus stop working?
Services on the E bus stop at 04:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus arrive?
When does the Berliner Platz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Berliner Platz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E bus stop.
E Bus Schedule
E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Raschig), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Berliner Platz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
E line bus fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E (Berliner Platz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
E (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the E bus route is Raschig and the last stop is Berliner Platz. E (Berliner Platz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E (Berliner Platz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E bus tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any bus, including line E, in Stuttgart
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- E - BASF - Londoner Ring/ Schedule
- 2 - Kurpfalzbrücke - Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- 42 - Edingen Bf - Neckarhausen - MA Seckenheim OEG-Bf/ Schedule
- 7 - MA Hauptbahnhof - Universitätsklinikum/ Schedule
- 43 - MA Seckenheim Rathaus - Friedrichsfeld - MA Seckenheim Rathaus/ Schedule
- E - Hans-Warsch-Platz - Leuschnerstraße/ Schedule
- M5 - S-Bahnhof Altstadt - Kirschnerstraße/ Schedule
- M5 - S-Bahnhof Altstadt - Bismarckplatz/ Schedule
- 47 - MA Fridtjof-Nansen-Weg - Rheinau Süd - MA Rheinau Bf/ Schedule
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Paradeplatz/ Schedule
- E - Von-Kieffer-Straße - Berliner Platz/ Schedule
- 96 - LU Berliner Platz - Mundenheim - Rheingönheim - Gartenstadt - Maudach/ Schedule
- 67 - MA Käfertal Bahnhof - Benjamin-Franklin-Village - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Valentin-Bauer-Siedlung - Ostringplatz/ Schedule
- E - Mühlaustraße - Karl-Dillinger-Straße/ Schedule
- 33E - HD Emmertsgrund - Rohrbach Süd - Hasenleiser - Kirchheim West - Czernyring - HD Hbf - Bismarckplatz - Altstadt - Ziegelhausen Köpfel/ Schedule
- 6 - Berliner Platz - SAP Arena S-Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 4346 - MA Seckenheim Rathaus - Friedrichsfeld - MA Seckenheim Rathaus/ Schedule
- E - Rheinau Karlsplatz - MA Waldorfschule/ Schedule
- E - Mannheimer Tor - Mühlaustraße/ Schedule