E Line
Schulbus
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E bus (Schulbus) has 9 stops departing from Heinrich-Halfen-Straße and ending at Mühlaustraße.
E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:21. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schulbus (9 stops)
Heinrich-Halfen-Straße
Heinz-Schifferdecker-Straße
Albert-Haueisen-Ring
Karl-Dillinger-Straße
Rosenwörthstraße
Buschwegbrücke
Mannheimer Tor
Hans-Warsch-Platz
Mühlaustraße
E FAQ
What time does the E bus start operating?
Services on the E bus start at 07:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus stop working?
Services on the E bus stop at 07:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus arrive?
When does the Schulbus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schulbus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E bus stop.
E Bus Schedule
E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:21 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:21 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:21 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:21 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:21 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Heinrich-Halfen-Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Schulbus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
E line bus fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E (Schulbus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
E (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the E bus route is Heinrich-Halfen-Straße and the last stop is Mühlaustraße. E (Schulbus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E (Schulbus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E bus tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any bus, including line E, in Stuttgart
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 80 - Am Schwanen - BASF/ Schedule
- 48 - MA Rheinau Bahnhof - Am Rheinauer See - MA Rheinauhafen/ Schedule
- 2 - Kurpfalzbrücke - Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- E - Rheinau Bahnhof - Rheinau Karlsplatz/ Schedule
- M3 - Bismarckplatz - Kolbenzeil/ Schedule
- 20E - HD Hauptbahnhof - Seegarten - Karlsplatz/ Schedule
- 71 - LU Notwende - Hans-Warsch-Platz - Ebertpark Süd - LU Rathaus/ Schedule
- 76 - LU Berliner Platz - Rhein-Galerie - Große Blies - Marienkrankenhaus - Maudach/ Schedule
- M5 - S-Bahnhof Altstadt - Bismarckplatz/ Schedule
- 37 - HD Sportzentrum Nord - Kopfklinik - Bunsengymnasium West/ Schedule
- 47E - MA Fridtjof-Nansen-Weg - Rheinau Süd - MA Rheinau Bf/ Schedule
- 57E - MA Feudenheim - Wallstadt - (Vogelstang -) Wallstadt - MA Feudenheim/ Schedule
- 89 - LU Berliner Platz - Pfalzbau - Ebertpark - Freibad Willersinn/ Schedule
- 3 - Luzenberg - Sandhofen/ Schedule
- 6 - MA Hauptbahnhof - Berliner Platz/ Schedule
- 27 - HD Emmertsgrund - Mombertplatz - Rohrbach Süd - Rohrbach Gewerbegebiet/ Schedule
- 56 - MA Vogelstang, Warnemünder Weg - MA Käfertal Bf/ Schedule
- E - MA Waldorfschule - Rheinau Karlsplatz/ Schedule
- E - HD Orthopäd. Klinik - Ziegelh. Neckarschule - Friedhof - Hirtenaue/ Schedule
- M5 - Kopfklinik - S-Bahnhof Altstadt/ Schedule