E13 Line
Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux
Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français
Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français E13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E13 bus (Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux) has 5 stops departing from Annemasse and ending at Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux.
E13 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:20. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the E13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux (5 stops)
Annemasse
Saint-Julien-En-Genevois
Annecy
Le-Bourget-Du-Lac-Stac
Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux
E13 FAQ
What time does the E13 bus start operating?
Services on the E13 bus start at 19:20 on Sunday.
What time does the E13 bus stop working?
Services on the E13 bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday.
What time does the E13 bus arrive?
When does the Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E13 bus stop.
Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français E13 bus Route Map - Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux
E13 bus Schedule
E13 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:20 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E13 (from Annemasse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E13 (Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français info now.
E13 line bus fare
Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français E13 (Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français’s official website.
E13 (Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français)
The first stop of the E13 bus route is Annemasse and the last stop is Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux. E13 (Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: E13 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 140 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest E13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E13 bus to take on your trip.
Line E13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E13 (Annemasse→Chambéry-Challes-Les-Eaux) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E13 bus tracker or a live Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry, Metro, Cable Car, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français and any bus, including line E13, in Geneve
Société Nationale des Chemins de fer Français Lines in Geneve
- P78 - Frasne - Jougne/ Schedule
- K200 - Mulhouse - Basel SBB
- L2 - Annemasse - Annecy/ Schedule
- K12 - Basel SBB - Mulhouse/ Schedule
- P29 - Le Locle - Le Valdahon/ Schedule
- L3 - Annemasse - St-Gervais-les-Bains-Le Fayet/ Schedule
- C33 - Bellegarde-sur-Valserine - Evian-les-Bains/ Schedule
- P28 - Vallorbe - Frasne/ Schedule
- E02 - Grenoble-Gare-Routière - Annemasse
- C43 - Annemasse - St-Gervais-les-Bains-Le Fayet/ Schedule
- L1 - Evian-les-Bains - Annemasse/ Schedule
- P38 - Travers - Frasne/ Schedule
- P88 - Frasne - Travers/ Schedule
- X33 - Divonne-les-B, Ancienne gare - Bellegarde (Valserine), gare/ Schedule
- C12 - Mulhouse - Basel SBB/ Schedule