E429 Line
G.Tadino-Nocera-Foligno
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. E429 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E429 bus (P.Sbarretti G.Tadino→Nocera Umbra) has 27 stops departing from P.Sbarretti G.Tadino and ending at Nocera Umbra.
Choose any of the E429 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P.Sbarretti G.Tadino→Nocera Umbra (27 stops)
P.Sbarretti G.Tadino
Via Vittorio Veneto 5
Via Flaminia 22
Inc.V.Matteotti
S.Rocco G.Tadino
Via Flaminia 24
Via Flaminia Sud 9
V.Flamina Rigali
Via Flaminia Sud 4
Frazione Corcia
Localit? Casone 1
V.Flaminia Roveto
Gaifana Stazione
Localit? Stazione Gaifana 1
Bv.Boschetto
Gaifana
Gaifana
Via Fano 2
Via Fano 3
Salmata N.Umbra
Via Fano 4
Via Fano 17
Incrocio P.Parrano
Via Fano 6
Via Fano 16
Nocera Umbra
Nocera Umbra
E429 FAQ
What time does the E429 bus start operating?
Services on the E429 bus start at 13:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E429 bus stop working?
Services on the E429 bus stop at 13:55 on Saturday.
What time does the E429 bus arrive?
When does the G.Tadino-Nocera-Foligno bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the G.Tadino-Nocera-Foligno bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. E429 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The E429 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E429 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E429 bus stop.
E429 Bus Schedule
E429 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:55 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:55 - 18:00 | 84 - 160 |
Tue | 13:55 - 18:00 | 245 |
Wed | 13:55 - 18:00 | 245 |
Thu | 13:55 - 18:00 | 245 |
Fri | 13:55 - 18:00 | 245 |
Sat | 13:55 | Single departure |
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Service Alerts
See all updates on E429 (from P.Sbarretti G.Tadino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E429 (P.Sbarretti G.Tadino→Nocera Umbra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. info now.
E429 line bus fare
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. E429 (P.Sbarretti G.Tadino→Nocera Umbra) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.’s official website.
E429 (Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.)
The first stop of the E429 bus route is P.Sbarretti G.Tadino and the last stop is Nocera Umbra. E429 (P.Sbarretti G.Tadino→Nocera Umbra) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E429 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perugia and Umbria, and helps to find the closest E429 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E429 bus to take on your trip.
Line E429 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E429 (P.Sbarretti G.Tadino→Nocera Umbra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E429 bus tracker or a live Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Perugia and Umbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. and any bus, including line E429, in Perugia and Umbria
E429 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Lines in Perugia and Umbria
- MFO37 - Scolastico Elementari Monte Cervino Pde 11 E 12
- E050 - GUBBIO-MOCAIANA-OSPEDALETTO-PIETRALUNGA/ Schedule
- MSP0G - P.VITTORIA-VILLA REDENTA-CORTACCIONE-S.GIACOMO-V.1MAGGIO-F.S.-P.VITTORIA/ Schedule
- E004 - Perugia-Deruta-M.Martana
- E055 - Gubbio-Camporeggiano-Umbertide
- E635 - Amelia - Orvieto
- E435 - Roccatamburo-Monteleone-Cascia/ Schedule
- MOV01 - PIAZZA DUOMO - STAZ.ORVIETO/ Schedule
- MAM03 - P.MATTEOTTI - P.XXI SETTEMBRE - STRADA DEL FONDO/ Schedule
- MSPSM - Linea Sisma Comune Spoleto
- E634/ - Amelia - Montecampano/ Schedule
- E006 - PERUGIA-BETTONA-ASSISI/ Schedule
- MOVCB2 - CIRCOLARE B2 STAZIONE ORVIETO - LA SVOLTA - OSPEDALE/ Schedule
- E622/ - Terni - S.Rocco - Colle/ Schedule
- E629 - TERNI - NARNI - CALVI/ Schedule
- E638 - Terni-Narni-Montecchio
- E653 - TERNI - NARNI - AMELIA - ORVIETO/ Schedule
- M - V.Pitignano-V.Carruciola-Collestrada C.Commerciale/ Schedule
- E419 - Foligno - Colfiorito - Annifo
- E066 - Assisi-Capodacqua-C.Loreto