E68 Line
Barga Fosso
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane E68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E68 bus (Barga Fosso) has 15 stops departing from Gallicano and ending at Barga Fosso.
Choose any of the E68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barga Fosso (15 stops)
Gallicano
Via Mologno Centrale Enel
Bv. Corte Lorenzini
Stazione FS Mologno
Mologno
Mologno
Via Mologno
Via Mologno Ippodromo
Via Mologno Civ.71
Via Mologno Civ.39
Via Mologno Civ.3
Via Mologno Civ.34
Barga Giardino
P.za Salvi
Barga Fosso
E68 FAQ
What time does the E68 bus start operating?
Services on the E68 bus start at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E68 bus stop working?
Services on the E68 bus stop at 14:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E68 bus arrive?
When does the Barga Fosso Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barga Fosso Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Autolinee Toscane E68 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The E68 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E68 bus stop.
E68 bus Schedule
E68 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:58 - 14:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:58 - 14:54 | 29 |
Tue | 06:58 - 14:54 | 29 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:58 - 14:54 | 29 |
Fri | 06:58 - 14:54 | 29 |
Sat | 06:58 - 14:54 | 29 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E68 (from Gallicano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E68 (Barga Fosso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
E68 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane E68 (Barga Fosso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
E68 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the E68 bus route is Gallicano and the last stop is Barga Fosso. E68 (Barga Fosso) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: E68 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest E68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E68 bus to take on your trip.
Line E68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E68 (Barga Fosso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E68 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line E68, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- E3 - Pisa-S.giuliano Terme-S.m.giudice-Lucca/ Schedule
- E35 - Seravezza-Querceta-V.apuana-Forte Dei Marmi-Pietrasanta/ Schedule
- E68 - Barga-Mologno-Fornaci Barga/ Schedule
- E21 - La Torre-Boveglio-Pariana-Villa Basilica- Collodi-Pescia/ Schedule
- S3 - Servizi Scolastici Coreglia/ Schedule
- 58 - Verdi-Nozzano-Balbano/ Schedule
- E22 - S.gennaro-Segromigno Piano-Papao/ Schedule
- E60 - P.fosciana-Stazione FS-Castelnuovo-Castelvecchio-Barga-Fornaci-Mologno FS-Gallicano-Gallicano Scuole/ Schedule
- E4 - Lucca-P.moriano-Diecimo-B.mozzano-Gallicano-Barga-Castelnuovo/ Schedule
- E65 - P.za Serchio-Sillano-Dalli-Pontecchio-Villa Soraggio-Metello/ Schedule
- E13 - Lucca-Stazione FS-P.te Moriano-Mastiano-Gugliano-Loc.barsotti/ Schedule
- E49 - Castelnuovo-Monteperpoli-Gallicano-Mologno-Calavorno-Bagni Di Lucca/ Schedule
- E44 - Bagni Di Lucca-Benabbio/ Schedule
- E20 - Pescia-Marginone-Altopascio/ Schedule
- E26 - Pietrasanta-Viareggio-Massarosa/ Schedule
- 21 - Goretti-Aurelia Cimitero-FS-Garibaldi Poste-S.francesco-Azeglio-Fattore-Coppino-Virgilio-Filzi/ Schedule
- 67 - Verdi-Via Pisana-Montuolo-Cerasomma-Ripafratta FS/ Schedule
- S6 - Servizi Scolastici Camporgiano/ Schedule
- E49 - Castelnuovo-Monteperpoli-Gallicano-Mologno-Calavorno-Bagni Di Lucca/ Schedule
- 55 - Verdi-S.anna-Solferino-Maggiano/ Schedule