E76 Line
Hlavní nádraží - Letiště Tuřany - terminál
IDS JMK
IDS JMK E76 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E76 bus (Hlavní Nádraží) has 9 stops departing from Letiště Tuřany - Terminál and ending at Hlavní Nádraží.
Choose any of the E76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hlavní Nádraží (9 stops)
Letiště Tuřany - Terminál
Letiště - Logistický Areál
Ctpark Brno South
Řípská
Černovičky
Černovičky
Životského
Vlhká
Hlavní Nádraží
E76 FAQ
What time does the E76 bus start operating?
Services on the E76 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E76 bus stop working?
Services on the E76 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E76 bus arrive?
When does the Hlavní nádraží - Letiště Tuřany - terminál bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hlavní nádraží - Letiště Tuřany - terminál bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK E76 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The E76 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E76 bus stop.
E76 Bus Schedule
E76 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 - 22:05 | 30 |
Mon | 05:05 - 22:05 | 30 |
Tue | 05:05 - 22:05 | 30 |
Wed | 05:05 - 22:05 | 30 |
Thu | 05:05 - 22:05 | 30 |
Fri | 05:05 - 22:05 | 30 |
Sat | 07:05 - 22:05 | 30 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E76 (from Letiště Tuřany - Terminál), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E76 (Hlavní Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
E76 line bus fare
IDS JMK E76 (Hlavní Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
E76 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the E76 bus route is Letiště Tuřany - Terminál and the last stop is Hlavní Nádraží. E76 (Hlavní Nádraží) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E76 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest E76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E76 bus to take on your trip.
Line E76 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E76 (Hlavní Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E76 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line E76, in Brno
E76 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 67 - Avion Shopping Park - Jundrov/ Schedule
- 232 - Blansko, aut. st. - Bousín/ Schedule
- 602 - Bučovice, u školy - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 820 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Hevlín, škola/ Schedule
- 664 - Kyjov, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 640 - Rašovice, škola - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 912 - Bzenec, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- N93 - Komín, sídliště - Vranov, smyčka/ Schedule
- 47 - Hlavní nádraží - Staré Černovice/ Schedule
- 751 - Lysovice, obecní úřad - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 262 - Kořenec, točna - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- XR11 - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 420 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Velká Bíteš, PBS/ Schedule
- 403 - Labská - Omice, samoobsluha/ Schedule
- 743 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 40 - Tovární - Studentská/ Schedule
- 564 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 235 - Blansko, aut. st. - Lomnice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 211 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická/ Schedule