EAV Line
Vico Equense - Staz. Circum.
EAV
EAV bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EAV bus (Vico Equense - Staz. Circum.) is a circular line with 14 stops departing from Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana.
Choose any of the EAV bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vico Equense - Staz. Circum. (14 stops)
Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana
Vico Equense - Corso Filangieri, 144
Vico Equense - Via San Ciro, 68
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 2
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 47
Vico Equense - Via Asturi, 8
Vico Equense - Via Le Pietre, 12
Vico Equense - Le Pietre Cap.
Vico Equense - Via Le Pietre, 12
Vico Equense - Via Asturi, 24
Vico Equense - Via Asturi, 72
Vico Equense - Via Bosco, 47
Vico Equense - Via Roma
Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana
EAV FAQ
What time does the EAV bus start operating?
Services on the EAV bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EAV bus stop working?
Services on the EAV bus stop at 19:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EAV bus arrive?
When does the Vico Equense - Staz. Circum. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vico Equense - Staz. Circum. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a EAV bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest EAV bus stop.
EAV bus Schedule
EAV bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 07:30 - 19:20 | 60 - 120 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on EAV (from Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EAV (Vico Equense - Staz. Circum.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
EAV line bus fare
EAV EAV (Vico Equense - Staz. Circum.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
EAV (EAV)
The first stop of the EAV bus route is Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana and the last stop is Vico Equense - Staz. Circumvesuviana. EAV (Vico Equense - Staz. Circum.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: EAV has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest EAV bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the EAV bus to take on your trip.
Line EAV Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line EAV (Vico Equense - Staz. Circum.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EAV bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line EAV, in Naples
EAV Lines in Naples
- B - Torre del Greco | Cappella Bianchini - Staz. Circumvesuviana/ Schedule
- EAV - Qualiano - Marano - Napoli/ Schedule
- 922 - Afragola - Casoria - Napoli/ Schedule
- 915 - La Pietra - Metrò - Solfatara/ Schedule
- 1 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado/ Schedule
- EAV - Ottaviano - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare Oplontina/ Schedule
- BUS - Vico Equense - Sorrento (riservato studenti)/ Schedule
- 908 - Quarto Villa Comunale - Pozzuoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare Trecase/ Schedule
- B - Servizio urbano San Sebastiano al Vesuvio/ Schedule
- L6 BUS - Supporto treni| Napoli-Sarno e Sarno-Torre A./ Schedule
- L2 - Porto - P. Centane - Chiaiolella - Solchiaro - S. Antonio - Porto/ Schedule
- CIRC - Circolare Meta - Alberi - Meta/ Schedule
- 920 - Arzano - Napoli/ Schedule
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- E - Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - Via di Sotto dei Camaldoli/ Schedule
- 22 - Forio Porto - Citara - Via Mazzella - Monterone - Fango - Lacco Ameno - 167 - Fango - Via Spinavola - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- EAV - Pozzuoli (via Fasano) - Metro - Pisciarelli (Circolare)/ Schedule
- EAV - Nola - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule