EMU 64012 Line
Shakurbasti (SSB) - Palwal (PWL)
Northern Railways
Northern Railways EMU 64012 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EMU 64012 train (Palwal (Pwl)) has 16 stations departing from Shakur Basti and ending at Palwal.
EMU 64012 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:05. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the EMU 64012 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Palwal (Pwl) (16 stops)
Shakur Basti
Dayabasti
Vivekanand Puri Halt
Kishanganj
Sadar Bazaar
New Delhi
Shivaji Bridge
Tilak Bridge
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Okhla
Tuglakabad
Faridabad
Faridabad New Town
Ballabh Garh
Asaoti
Palwal
EMU 64012 FAQ
What time does the EMU 64012 train start operating?
Services on the EMU 64012 train start at 10:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64012 train stop working?
Services on the EMU 64012 train stop at 10:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64012 train arrive?
When does the Shakurbasti (SSB) - Palwal (PWL) train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shakurbasti (SSB) - Palwal (PWL) train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a EMU 64012 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest EMU 64012 train station.
EMU 64012 Train Schedule
EMU 64012 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:05 | Single departure |
Mon | 10:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 10:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 10:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 10:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 10:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 10:05 | Single departure |
Northern Railways Train Service Alerts
See all updates on EMU 64012 (from Shakur Basti), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EMU 64012 (Palwal (Pwl)) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Northern Railways info now.
EMU 64012 line train fare
Northern Railways EMU 64012 (Palwal (Pwl)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Northern Railways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Northern Railways’s official website.
EMU 64012 (Northern Railways)
The first stop of the EMU 64012 train route is Shakur Basti and the last stop is Palwal. EMU 64012 (Palwal (Pwl)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EMU 64012 has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 125 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Northern Railways suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest EMU 64012 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the EMU 64012 train to take on your trip.
Line EMU 64012 Real Time train Tracker
Track line EMU 64012 (Palwal (Pwl)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EMU 64012 train tracker or a live Northern Railways train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for Northern Railways or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for Northern Railways and any train, including line EMU 64012, in New Delhi
Northern Railways Lines in New Delhi
- EMU 64901 - Kosi Kalan (KSV) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64903 - Mathura (MTJ) Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64084 - New Delhi (NDLS) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64090 - Nizamuddin (NZM) Parikrama/ Schedule
- EMU 64403 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - Delhi (DLI)/ Schedule
- EMU 64107 - Dankaur (DKDE) - Delhi (DLI)/ Schedule
- EMU 64425 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64036 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64492 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Palwal (PWL) Ladies Special/ Schedule
- EMU 64469 - New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi)/ Schedule
- EMU 64441 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64073 - Kosi Kalan (KSV) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64052 - Ghaziabad(GZB) Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64168 - Aligarh (ALJN) - Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64074 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Kosi Kalan (KSV)/ Schedule
- EMU 64114 - New Delhi (DLI) - Aligarh (ALJN)/ Schedule
- EMU 64902 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - Kosi Kalan (KSV)/ Schedule
- EMU 64105 - Aligarh (ALJN)- New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64015 - Palwal (PWL)- Shakurbasti (SSB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64450 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule