EMU 64073 Line
Kosi Kalan (KSV) - New Delhi (NDLS)
Northern Railways
Northern Railways EMU 64073 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EMU 64073 train (New Delhi (Ndls)) has 16 stations departing from Kosi Kalan and ending at New Delhi.
EMU 64073 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:45. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the EMU 64073 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: New Delhi (Ndls) (16 stops)
Kosi Kalan
Hodal
Banchari
Sholaka
Rundhi
Palwal
Asaoti
Ballabh Garh
Faridabad New Town
Faridabad
Tuglakabad
Okhla
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tilak Bridge
Shivaji Bridge
New Delhi
EMU 64073 FAQ
What time does the EMU 64073 train start operating?
Services on the EMU 64073 train start at 19:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64073 train stop working?
Services on the EMU 64073 train stop at 19:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64073 train arrive?
When does the Kosi Kalan (KSV) - New Delhi (NDLS) train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kosi Kalan (KSV) - New Delhi (NDLS) train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a EMU 64073 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest EMU 64073 train station.
EMU 64073 Train Schedule
EMU 64073 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 19:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 19:45 | Single departure |
Northern Railways Train Service Alerts
See all updates on EMU 64073 (from Kosi Kalan), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EMU 64073 (New Delhi (Ndls)) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Northern Railways info now.
EMU 64073 line train fare
Northern Railways EMU 64073 (New Delhi (Ndls)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Northern Railways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Northern Railways’s official website.
EMU 64073 (Northern Railways)
The first stop of the EMU 64073 train route is Kosi Kalan and the last stop is New Delhi. EMU 64073 (New Delhi (Ndls)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EMU 64073 has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Northern Railways suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest EMU 64073 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the EMU 64073 train to take on your trip.
Line EMU 64073 Real Time train Tracker
Track line EMU 64073 (New Delhi (Ndls)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EMU 64073 train tracker or a live Northern Railways train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for Northern Railways or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for Northern Railways and any train, including line EMU 64073, in New Delhi
Northern Railways Lines in New Delhi
- EMU 64108 - Delhi (DLI) - Khurja (KRJ)/ Schedule
- EMU 64402 - Delhi (DLI) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64032 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64084 - New Delhi (NDLS) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64095 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Shakurbasti (SSB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64082 - New Delhi (NDLS) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64421 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64062 - Delhi (DLI) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64012 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64109 - Dankaur (DKDE)- Shakurbasti (SSB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64089 - Nizamuddin (NZM) Parikrama/ Schedule
- EMU 64113 - Khurja (KRJ) New Delhi (NDLS) Shakurbasti (SSB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64426 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64052 - Ghaziabad(GZB) Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64417 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64908 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Ballabhgarh (BVH)/ Schedule
- EMU 64414 - Delhi (DLI) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64423 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64433 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule