EMU 64080 Line
New Delhi (NDLS) Palwal (PWL)
Northern Railways
Northern Railways EMU 64080 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EMU 64080 train (Palwal (Pwl)) has 11 stations departing from New Delhi and ending at Palwal.
EMU 64080 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:05. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the EMU 64080 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Palwal (Pwl) (11 stops)
New Delhi
Shivaji Bridge
Tilak Bridge
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Okhla
Tuglakabad
Faridabad
Faridabad New Town
Ballabh Garh
Asaoti
Palwal
EMU 64080 FAQ
What time does the EMU 64080 train start operating?
Services on the EMU 64080 train start at 17:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64080 train stop working?
Services on the EMU 64080 train stop at 17:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64080 train arrive?
When does the New Delhi (NDLS) Palwal (PWL) train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the New Delhi (NDLS) Palwal (PWL) train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a EMU 64080 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest EMU 64080 train station.
EMU 64080 Train Schedule
EMU 64080 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:05 | Single departure |
Mon | 17:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:05 | Single departure |
Northern Railways Train Service Alerts
See all updates on EMU 64080 (from New Delhi), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EMU 64080 (Palwal (Pwl)) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Northern Railways info now.
EMU 64080 line train fare
Northern Railways EMU 64080 (Palwal (Pwl)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Northern Railways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Northern Railways’s official website.
EMU 64080 (Northern Railways)
The first stop of the EMU 64080 train route is New Delhi and the last stop is Palwal. EMU 64080 (Palwal (Pwl)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EMU 64080 has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Northern Railways suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest EMU 64080 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the EMU 64080 train to take on your trip.
Line EMU 64080 Real Time train Tracker
Track line EMU 64080 (Palwal (Pwl)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EMU 64080 train tracker or a live Northern Railways train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for Northern Railways or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for Northern Railways and any train, including line EMU 64080, in New Delhi
Northern Railways Lines in New Delhi
- EMU 64910 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Mathura (MTJ)/ Schedule
- EMU 64018 - Shakurbasti (SSB)- New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64496 - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Kosi Kalan (KSV)/ Schedule
- EMU 64064 - Delhi (DLI) - Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64104 - Delhi (DLI) - Dankau (DKDE)/ Schedule
- EMU 64013 - Palwal(PWL) New Delhi(NDLS) Shakurbasti (SSB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64408 - Delhi (DLI) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64434 - Delhi (DLI) - Ghaziabad EMU/ Schedule
- EMU 64004 - Sonipat (SNP) - Sahibabad (SBB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64415 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64077 - Palwal (PWL) New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64904 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - Mathura (MTJ)/ Schedule
- EMU 64112 - Shakur Basti (SSB) - Dankaur (DKDE)/ Schedule
- EMU 64052 - Ghaziabad(GZB) Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64428 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64168 - Aligarh (ALJN) - Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64114 - New Delhi (DLI) - Aligarh (ALJN)/ Schedule
- EMU 64096 - Shakurbasti (SSB) Nizamuddin (NZM)/ Schedule
- EMU 64055 - Palwal (PWL) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule