EMU 64167 Line
Palwal (PWL) - Aligarh (ALJN)
Northern Railways
Northern Railways EMU 64167 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EMU 64167 train (Aligarh (Aljn)) has 30 stations departing from Palwal and ending at Aligarh Junction.
EMU 64167 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 03:50. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the EMU 64167 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aligarh (Aljn) (30 stops)
Palwal
Asaoti
Ballabh Garh
Faridabad New Town
Faridabad
Tuglakabad
Okhla
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tilak Bridge
New Delhi
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Anand Vihar Terminal
Sahibabad
Ghaziabad
Maripat
Dadri
Boraki
Ajaibpur
Dankaur
Wair
Chola
Gangraul
Sikandarpur
Khurja Junction
Kamalpur
Danwar
Somna
Kulwa
Mahrawal
Aligarh Junction
EMU 64167 FAQ
What time does the EMU 64167 train start operating?
Services on the EMU 64167 train start at 03:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64167 train stop working?
Services on the EMU 64167 train stop at 03:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64167 train arrive?
When does the Palwal (PWL) - Aligarh (ALJN) train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palwal (PWL) - Aligarh (ALJN) train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a EMU 64167 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest EMU 64167 train station.
EMU 64167 Train Schedule
EMU 64167 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 03:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 03:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 03:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 03:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 03:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 03:50 | Single departure |
Northern Railways Train Service Alerts
See all updates on EMU 64167 (from Palwal), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EMU 64167 (Aligarh (Aljn)) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Northern Railways info now.
EMU 64167 line train fare
Northern Railways EMU 64167 (Aligarh (Aljn)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Northern Railways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Northern Railways’s official website.
EMU 64167 (Northern Railways)
The first stop of the EMU 64167 train route is Palwal and the last stop is Aligarh Junction. EMU 64167 (Aligarh (Aljn)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EMU 64167 has 30 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 136 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Northern Railways suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest EMU 64167 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the EMU 64167 train to take on your trip.
Line EMU 64167 Real Time train Tracker
Track line EMU 64167 (Aligarh (Aljn)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EMU 64167 train tracker or a live Northern Railways train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for Northern Railways or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for Northern Railways and any train, including line EMU 64167, in New Delhi
Northern Railways Lines in New Delhi
- EMU 64101 - Aligarh (ALJN) Delhi (DLI)/ Schedule
- EMU 64910 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Mathura (MTJ)/ Schedule
- EMU 64402 - Delhi (DLI) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64091 - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Parikrama/ Schedule
- EMU 64032 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64084 - New Delhi (NDLS) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64407 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - Delhi (DLI)/ Schedule
- EMU 64095 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Shakurbasti (SSB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64412 - Delhi (DLI) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64408 - Delhi (DLI) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64053 - Palwal (PWL) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64036 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64469 - New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi)/ Schedule
- EMU 64073 - Kosi Kalan (KSV) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64075 - Palwal (PWL) New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64074 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Kosi Kalan (KSV)/ Schedule
- EMU 64470 - Panipat (PNP) - New Delhi (NDLS) Ladies (Matribhoomi)/ Schedule
- EMU 64096 - Shakurbasti (SSB) Nizamuddin (NZM)/ Schedule
- EMU 64031 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - ShakurBasti (SSB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64422 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule