EP Line
Denton County Transportation Authority EP Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EP bus (Union) has 8 stops departing from Victory Hall and ending at Union 7.
Choose any of the EP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Union (8 stops)
Victory Hall
Datcu Northeast Lot
Fouts Field Transfer
Pohl Recreation Center
College Inn/Eesat
Gab
Hickory And Fry
Union 7
EP FAQ
What time does the EP bus start operating?
Services on the EP bus start at 7:36 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the EP bus stop working?
Services on the EP bus stop at 5:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the EP bus arrive?
When does the Union bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Union bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the EP (Union) bus fare?
The Union (Union) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a EP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest EP bus stop.
EP Bus Schedule
EP bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:36 AM - 5:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:36 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 - 40 |
Tue | 7:36 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 - 40 |
Wed | 7:36 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 - 40 |
Thu | 7:36 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 - 40 |
Fri | 7:36 AM - 5:10 PM | 30 - 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Denton County Transportation Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on EP (from Victory Hall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EP (Union) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Denton County Transportation Authority info now.
EP line bus fare
Denton County Transportation Authority EP (Union) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Denton County Transportation Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Denton County Transportation Authority’s official website.
EP (Denton County Transportation Authority)
The first stop of the EP bus route is Victory Hall and the last stop is Union 7. EP (Union) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: EP has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Denton County Transportation Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX, and helps to find the closest EP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the EP bus to take on your trip.
Line EP Real Time bus Tracker
Track line EP (Union) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EP bus tracker or a live Denton County Transportation Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Denton County Transportation Authority or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or cable car to plan your route around Dallas - Fort Worth, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Denton County Transportation Authority and any bus, including line EP, in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX