Expreso 9: Estación UNI - Plaza de Flores Line
Metropolitano
Metropolitano EX9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EX9 bus (Plaza De Flores (Barranco) - Estación Uni (Rímac)) has 9 stops departing from Plaza De Flores and ending at Uni.
Choose any of the EX9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza De Flores (Barranco) - Estación Uni (Rímac) (9 stops)
Plaza De Flores
Benavides
Angamos
Canaval Y Moreyra
Javier Prado
Estación Central
España
Caquetá
Uni
EX9 FAQ
What time does the EX9 bus start operating?
Services on the EX9 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the EX9 bus stop working?
Services on the EX9 bus stop at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the EX9 bus arrive?
When does the Expreso 9: Estación UNI - Plaza de Flores Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Expreso 9: Estación UNI - Plaza de Flores Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the EX9 (Plaza De Flores (Barranco) - Estación Uni (Rímac)) bus fare?
The Expreso 9: Estación UNI - Plaza de Flores (Plaza De Flores (Barranco) - Estación Uni (Rímac)) bus fare is about S/.3.20.
Is there a EX9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest EX9 bus stop.
EX9 bus Schedule
EX9 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 09:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 09:00 | 5 |
Tue | 05:30 - 09:00 | 5 |
Wed | 05:30 - 09:00 | 5 |
Thu | 05:30 - 09:00 | 5 |
Fri | 05:30 - 09:00 | 5 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropolitano bus Service Alerts
See all updates on EX9 (from Plaza De Flores), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EX9 (Plaza De Flores (Barranco) - Estación Uni (Rímac)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metropolitano info now.
EX9 line bus fare
Metropolitano EX9 (Plaza De Flores (Barranco) - Estación Uni (Rímac)) ride fare is about S/.3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropolitano’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metropolitano’s official website.
EX9 (Metropolitano)
The first stop of the EX9 bus route is Plaza De Flores and the last stop is Uni. EX9 (Plaza De Flores (Barranco) - Estación Uni (Rímac)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: EX9 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropolitano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lima, and helps to find the closest EX9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the EX9 bus to take on your trip.
Line EX9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line EX9 (Plaza De Flores (Barranco) - Estación Uni (Rímac)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EX9 bus tracker or a live Metropolitano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropolitano or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Lima. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropolitano and any bus, including line EX9, in Lima
EX9 - Alternative Directions
Metropolitano Lines in Lima
- B - Regular B: Estación Los Incas - Estación Plaza de Flores/ Schedule
- EX10 - Expreso 10: Terminal Naranjal - Estación Central/ Schedule
- EX8 - Expreso 8: Plaza de Flores - Estación Izaguirre/ Schedule
- A - Regular A: Terminal Naranjal - Estación Central/ Schedule
- EX6 - Expreso 6: Estacion Carlos Izaguirre - Benavides/ Schedule
- EX4 - Expreso 4: Terminal Naranjal - Plaza de Flores/ Schedule
- SXN - Super Expreso Norte: Estación Central - Terminal Naranjal/ Schedule
- EX2 - Expreso 2: Terminal Naranjal - 28 de Julio/ Schedule
- L - Lechucero: Terminal Naranjal - Terminal Matellini/ Schedule
- EX11 - Expreso 11: Estación Los Incas - Estación Central/ Schedule
- D - Regular D : Terminal Naranjal - Estación Central/ Schedule
- EX3 - Expreso 3: Terminal Naranjal - 28 de Julio/ Schedule
- EX12 - Estación Central - Estación Benavides/ Schedule
- EX1 - Expreso 1: Estación Central - Terminal Matellini/ Schedule
- EX7 - Expreso 7: Est. Tomás del Valle - Estación Angamos/ Schedule
- SX - Super Expreso: Terminal Naranjal - Aramburu/ Schedule
- EX5 - Expreso 5: Terminal Naranjal - Plaza de Flores/ Schedule
- C - Regular C: Terminal Matellini - Estación Ramon Castilla/ Schedule