F Line
Aire Saint-Michel
Lignes d'Azur
Lignes d'Azur F Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F bus (Aire Saint-Michel) has 29 stops departing from Désambrois and ending at Aire Saint-Michel.
F bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aire Saint-Michel (29 stops)
Désambrois
Roland Garros
Musée Chagall
Rond Point / Cimiez
Léopold
Edith Cavell
Prince De Galles
Victoria
Arènes / Musée Matisse
Pré Catelan
Avenue Thérèse
Commandant Gérôme
Ifsi / Cap-De-Croix
Scudéri
Rectorat De Nice
Courbet
Rimiez Saint-George
La Séréna
La Batterie
Les Bassins
Pietruschi
Super Rimiez
Bello Sguardo
La Carita
Plateau De Rimiez
Lombardie
Ecole Rimiez
L'Ibac
Aire Saint-Michel
F FAQ
What time does the F bus start operating?
Services on the F bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the F bus stop working?
Services on the F bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the F bus arrive?
When does the Aire Saint-Michel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aire Saint-Michel bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a F bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest F bus stop.
F Bus Schedule
F bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes d'Azur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on F (from Désambrois), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F (Aire Saint-Michel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes d'Azur info now.
F line bus fare
Lignes d'Azur F (Aire Saint-Michel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes d'Azur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes d'Azur’s official website.
F (Lignes d'Azur)
The first stop of the F bus route is Désambrois and the last stop is Aire Saint-Michel. F (Aire Saint-Michel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: F has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes d'Azur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in French riviera - Nice, and helps to find the closest F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F bus to take on your trip.
Line F Real Time bus Tracker
Track line F (Aire Saint-Michel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F bus tracker or a live Lignes d'Azur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes d'Azur or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around French riviera - Nice. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes d'Azur and any bus, including line F, in French riviera - Nice
F - Alternative Directions
Lignes d'Azur Lines in French riviera - Nice
- 59 - Plan du Var - CADAM Centre Administratif/ Schedule
- J - Collège A. Malraux - Collège A. Malraux (par Vallon des Vaux)/ Schedule
- 60A - Ferber - Croix de Berra/ Schedule
- C45 - Roquebilière - Rimplas/ Schedule
- W - Pontrémoli - Cal de Spagnol / Soubran/ Schedule
- 44 - Château Vieux-Bourg - Square Bourdet/ Schedule
- 92 - Isola 2000 - Grand Arénas (Gare Routière)/ Schedule
- 7 - Port Lympia - Ariane / Général Saramito/ Schedule
- 18 - Saint Sylvestre - Riquier/ Schedule
- NVN1 - Camping - Le Taude (par Halte Routière de l'Ara)/ Schedule
- 82 - Plateau de la Justice - Vauban/ Schedule
- C41 - Lingostière - Clans/ Schedule
- 32 - Caucade / Place Sainte-Marguerite - Ferber/ Schedule
- 31 - Pont du Génie - Madeleine Supérieur - La Madeleine - Hameaux de la Costière/ Schedule
- C36 - Pont de Clans - Bairols/ Schedule
- 41 - Collège A. Malraux - Vallon des Vaux - Parc des Sports/ Schedule
- 12 - Centre Commercial CAP3000 - Palais des Expositions/ Schedule
- NVN3 - Square Maliver/ Schedule
- 91 - Auron - Grand Arénas (Gare Routière)/ Schedule
- 51 - Ferber (par Raoul dufy) - Ferber (par Constellations/IUT)/ Schedule