F419 Line
Nueva Castilla
Buses Urbanos
Buses Urbanos F419 SITP Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F419 SITP (Nueva Castilla) has 85 stops departing from Br. Tibabita (Cl 193 - Kr 8) and ending at Br. Gerona Del Tintal (Cl 34a Sur - Kr 89).
Choose any of the F419 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nueva Castilla (85 stops)
Br. Tibabita (Cl 193 - Kr 8)
Br. Tibabita (Ak 9 - Cl 193)
Iglesia San Luis De Tolosa (Ac 191 - Kr 8)
Br. Tibabita (Ak 7 - Cl 189)
Gimnasio Las Palmas (Ak 7 - Cl 186)
Ied Friedrich Naumann (Ak 7 - Cl 182) (B)
Centro De Abastos Del Norte (Ak 7 - Cl 181) (B)
Universidad De La Salle Sede Floresta (Ak 7 - Cl 175) (B)
Br. El Redil (Ak 7 - Cl 174) (B)
ClÃnica San Juan Bosco (Ak 7 - Cl 171a) (B)
Cun Sede Norte (Ak 7 - Cl 166) (B)
Br. Servitá (Ak 7 - Cl 165) (B)
Ied Divino Maestro (Ak 7 - Cl 163a) (B)
Ced Divino Maestro (Cl 163a - Kr 7d)
Br. San Cristóbal Norte (Cl 163a - Kr 8c)
Br. San Cristóbal Norte (Cl 163a - Kr 8g)
Br. La Pradera Norte (Cl 163a - Kr 13a)
Br. Babilonia (Cl 163a - Kr 14d)
Carrera 16a (Cl 163a - Kr 16a)
Br. Las OrquÃdeas (Kr 18a - Cl 163)
Br. Las OrquÃdeas (Ac 161 - Kr 18a)
Br. Estrella Del Norte (Ak 19 - Cl 160)
Parroquia Santa MarÃa Magdalena (Ak 19 - Cl 154)
Parque Público Las Margaritas (Ak 19 - Cl 152)
Calle 150 (Ak 19 - Cl 150)
Calle 148 (Ak 19 - Cl 148)
Br. Los Cedros (Ak 19 - Cl 145)
Calle 142 (Ak 19 - Cl 142)
Cai Contador (Ak 19 - Cl 137)
Avenida Calle 134 (Ak 19 - Ac 134)
Urbanización Nueva Autopista II Sector (Ac 134 - Kr 20)
Br. Prado Veraniego (Ac 134 - Kr 45a)
Br. Prado Veraniego (Ac 134 - Kr 49a)
Br. Prado Veraniego (Ac 134 - Kr 53b)
Centro Comercial Paseo San Rafael (Ac 134 - Kr 55a)
Urbanización Colina Norte II (Ac 134 - Kr 57)
Urbanización La Colina Campestre V Sector (Av. Villas - Cl 132a)
Urbanización Iberia Triángulo II (Av. Villas - Cl 130a)
Br. Las Villas (Av. Villas - Cl 128b Bis)
Br. Las Villas (Av. Villas - Cl 128b)
Centro Comercial Bulevar Niza (Av. Villas - Ac 127)
Centro Comercial Bulevar Niza (Ac 127 - Av. Suba)
Centro Comercial Niza (Ac 127 - Kr 60)
Br. Niza Norte (Ac 127 - Kr 71)
Avenida Boyacá (Ac 127 - Av. Boyacá)
Parque Alto De Los Lagartos (Av. Boyacá - Ac 127) (A)
Club Los Lagartos (Av. Boyacá - Cl 119) (A)
Club Los Lagartos (Av. Boyacá - Ac 116) (A)
Club Los Lagartos (Av. Boyacá - Cl 96a) (A)
Makro Calle 80 (Av. Boyacá - Ac 80) (A)
Br. Santa MarÃa (Av. Boyacá - Cl 77a) (A)
Ied Tabora Sede B (Av. Boyacá - Cl 74) (A)
Avenida Chile (Av. Boyacá - Ac 72) (A)
Br. Boyacá (Av. Boyacá - Cl 69a) (A)
Colegio Andrés Frey (Av. Boyacá - Cl 66a) (A)
Br. Luján (Av. Boyacá - Cl 64h) (A)
Br. El Encanto (Av. Boyacá - Ac 63) (A)
Br. NormandÃa Ac 53 (Av. Boyacá - Ac 53) (A)
Br. NormandÃa Occidental (Av. Boyacá - Cl 48) (A)
Avenida Calle 26 (Av. Boyacá - Ac 26) (A)
Avenida Esperanza (Av. Boyacá - Av. Esperanza) (A)
Centro Comercial Los Tres Elefantes (Av. Boyacá - Cl 23) (A)
Centro Comercial Montevideo Plaza (Av. Boyacá - Cl 22) (A)
Avenida Calle 17 (Av. Boyacá - Av. Centenario) (A)
Br. Interindustrial (Av. Boyacá - Cl 13) (A)
Br. Nuevo Techo (Av. Boyacá - Cl 12 Bis) (B)
Icbf (Ac 12 - Kr 71)
Br. Ciudad Favidi (Cl 12 - Kr 78)
Parque Industrial Alsacia (Av. Alsacia - Ak 80)
Br. La Pampa (Av. Alsacia - Kr 81d)
Br. El Tintal III (Av. Tintal - Cl 11a)
Br. El Tintal III (Av. Tintal - Cl 10)
Br. Castilla Reservado (Cl 10 - Kr 93)
Br. Castilla Reservado (Kr 90a - Cl 8a)
Parque Castilla Reservado (Cl 8a - Kr 90a)
Br. Nueva Castilla IV (Kr 92 - Cl 7)
Br. La Magdalena (Cl 6d - Kr 94)
Br. Ciudad Tintal II (Cl 6c - Kr 94)
Br. Ciudad Tintal II Etapa 1 (Kr 94 Bis - Cl 6a)
Br. Prados De Castilla (Cl 6a - Kr 90c)
Canal Américas (Av. Tintal - Cl 6)
Br. Primavera (Av. Tintal - Cl 2)
Br. Osorio (Cl 26 Sur - Kr 89d)
Br. Calandaima (Kr 90a - Cl 34 Sur)
Br. Gerona Del Tintal (Cl 34a Sur - Kr 89)
F419 FAQ
What time does the F419 SITP start operating?
Services on the F419 SITP start at 03:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the F419 SITP stop working?
Services on the F419 SITP stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the F419 SITP arrive?
When does the Nueva Castilla SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nueva Castilla SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the F419 (Nueva Castilla) SITP fare?
The Nueva Castilla (Nueva Castilla) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Urbanos F419 SITP line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The F419 SITP's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a F419 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest F419 SITP stop.
F419 SITP Schedule
F419 SITP route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Mon | 03:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Tue | 03:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Thu | 03:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Fri | 03:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Sat | 03:30 - 22:30 | 30 |
Buses Urbanos SITP Service Alerts
See all updates on F419 (from Br. Tibabita (Cl 193 - Kr 8)), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F419 (Nueva Castilla) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Urbanos info now.
F419 line SITP fare
Buses Urbanos F419 (Nueva Castilla) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Urbanos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Urbanos’s official website.
F419 (Buses Urbanos)
The first stop of the F419 SITP route is Br. Tibabita (Cl 193 - Kr 8) and the last stop is Br. Gerona Del Tintal (Cl 34a Sur - Kr 89). F419 (Nueva Castilla) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: F419 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 131 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Urbanos suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest F419 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the F419 SITP to take on your trip.
Line F419 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line F419 (Nueva Castilla) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F419 SITP tracker or a live Buses Urbanos SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Urbanos or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Urbanos and any SITP, including line F419, in Bogota
Buses Urbanos Lines in Bogota
- B162 - San Cristóbal Norte/ Schedule
- T795 - Corpas/ Schedule
- 787A - Metrovivienda Potreritos/ Schedule
- D214 - Bachué/ Schedule
- 59B - Chapinero/ Schedule
- 544A - Bosa San Diego/ Schedule
- H322 - Cerros de Oriente/ Schedule
- K305 - El Recodo/ Schedule
- T06 - La Sureña/ Schedule
- 13-8 - Portal 20 de Julio ⇄ Altamira/ Schedule
- K307 - El Recodo/ Schedule
- 740 - PenÃnsula/ Schedule
- C917 - Santa Cecilia/ Schedule
- T43A - Museo Nacional/ Schedule
- 403B - Sabana del Dorado/ Schedule
- C100 - Casablanca/ Schedule
- K331 - Fontibón Brisas/ Schedule
- C80 - Isla del Sol/ Schedule
- C925 - Estación Niza - Calle 127/ Schedule
- T30B - Tihuaque/ Schedule