G Line
P. Italia→S. Mariano
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. G Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G bus (P. Italia→S. Mariano) has 52 stops departing from P. Italia and ending at S. Mariano.
Choose any of the G bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P. Italia→S. Mariano (52 stops)
P. Italia
Via Indipendenza
Via Fiume
Via Fratelli Pellas
P. Europa
Via Dei Filosofi
Via Dei Filosofi
V. Filosofi
Via Dei Filosofi
Via Pallotta
Via Pallotta
V. Pallotta
Via Campo Di Marte
Via Campo Di Marte
Via Campo Di Marte
Fontivegge MM (Corsia 4)
Via Cortonese
V. Cortonese
Str. Jet
V. Cortonese MM (Pg)
Via Cortonese
Via Cortonese
Via Firenze
V. Firenze F. Di Cavallo
V. P. Di Carpine F.Di Cavallo
Via Ferdinando Gregorovius
V. Gregorovius
Via Ferdinando Gregorovius
Via F. Gregorovius 2
Via Caravelle
V. Caravelle
Strada Trasimeno Ovest
Strada Trasimeno Ovest
Strada Trasimeno Ovest
Olmo
Ellera
Via Antonio Gramsci
Via Giuseppe Di Vittorio
Via Giuseppe Di Vittorio
Via Filippo Turati
V. Turati
Coop Carta In Fiore
Quasar Village (Fermata Interna)
Quasar Village (Fermata Esterna)
Via Corcianese
V. G. Verdi
Via Luigi Settembrini
V. Settembrini
Via Belfiore
Via Belfiore
S. Mariano
S. Mariano
G FAQ
What time does the G bus start operating?
Services on the G bus start at 07:40 on Sunday.
What time does the G bus stop working?
Services on the G bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday.
What time does the G bus arrive?
When does the P. Italia→S. Mariano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P. Italia→S. Mariano bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a G bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G bus stop.
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Service Alerts
See all updates on G (from P. Italia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G (P. Italia→S. Mariano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. info now.
G line bus fare
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. G (P. Italia→S. Mariano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.’s official website.
G (Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.)
The first stop of the G bus route is P. Italia and the last stop is S. Mariano. G (P. Italia→S. Mariano) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: G has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perugia and Umbria, and helps to find the closest G bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G bus to take on your trip.
Line G Real Time bus Tracker
Track line G (P. Italia→S. Mariano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G bus tracker or a live Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Perugia and Umbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. and any bus, including line G, in Perugia and Umbria
G - Alternative Directions
- G - Girasole→P. Italia / Schedule
- G - Fontivegge MM (Corsia 4)→S. Mariano / Schedule
- G - Fontivegge MM (Corsia 4)→Quasar Village (Fermata Interna) / Schedule
- G - Fontivegge MM (Corsia 1a)→P. Italia / Schedule
- G - Fontivegge MM (Corsia 4)→V. Cortonese MM (Pg) / Schedule
- G - P. Italia→V. Cortonese MM (Pg) / Schedule
- G - Quasar Village (Fermata Interna)→Fontivegge MM (Corsia 1a) / Schedule
- G - P. Italia→Girasole / Schedule
- G - S. Mariano→Fontivegge MM (Corsia 1a) / Schedule
- G - V. Cortonese MM (Pg)→Fontivegge MM (Corsia 1a) / Schedule
- G - P. Italia→V. Cortonese MM (Pg) / Schedule
- G - S. Mariano→P. Italia / Schedule
- G - Ellera→P. Italia / Schedule
- G - Fontivegge MM (Corsia 4)→Girasole / Schedule
- G - Girasole→Fontivegge MM (Corsia 1a) / Schedule
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Lines in Perugia and Umbria
- MSLN2 - NAVETTA FRAZIONI SPELLO/ Schedule
- E625 - TERNI - P.S.LORENZO - NARNI/ Schedule
- Z3 - P.CAVALLOTTI-M.RIPIDO-P.TE D'ODDI/ Schedule
- 3 - Montemartano-Spoleto/ Schedule
- 14 - Rocca Ripesena-Staz.Orvieto/ Schedule
- MMRZ1 - Schiavo-P.C.Marx-Marsciano Staz./ Schedule
- MSLN2 - Navetta Frazioni Spello/ Schedule
- MOV01 - PIAZZA DUOMO - STAZ.ORVIETO/ Schedule
- 7 - Zona Fiori - Terni Fs - Ospedale - Papigno - T.Orsina/ Schedule
- E634 - Amelia - Macchie/ Schedule
- 16 - Orvieto - Sferracavallo - Zona Industriale/ Schedule
- 16 - V.Guarrella-P.Za Matteotti-P.S.Domenico-V.Guarrella/ Schedule
- B - C.Italia-V.F.Storelli-Staz.Fs-V.Cairoli-C.Italia/ Schedule
- E634/ - Amelia - Montecampano/ Schedule
- N - (N1/V.LAGHETTO-CASAGLIA)-(N2/V.MASTRODICASA-PRETOLA)-S.MARCO-(CANNETO)/ Schedule
- MFOCO - FOLIGNO-COLFIORITO-ANNIFO/ Schedule
- 12 - Terni Fs - Marattana - Sabbione/ Schedule
- MFO39 - Scolastico Materna Paciana - M.Te Bianco - M.Te Rosa Pde N° 14/ Schedule
- E119 - C.D.Castello-Umbertide-Pietralunga/ Schedule
- A - P.40martiri-V.Palestrina-Cimitero-P.40martiri/ Schedule