G3 Line
Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8
Bilbobus
Bilbobus G3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G3 bus (Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8) has 14 stops departing from Hijas De La Caridad 126 and ending at Gran Vía 8.
Choose any of the G3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8 (14 stops)
Hijas De La Caridad 126
Hijas De La Caridad Fte.118
Hijas De La Caridad Fte. 46
Errekalde-Larraskitu / Polideportivo
Errekalde-Larraskitu Fte. 36
Errekalde-Larraskitu 23
Errekalde-Larraskitu 1
Ciudadela 1
Gordóniz 49a
Gordóniz 39
Autonomía 13
Autonomía 1
Hurtado De Amézaga 15
Gran Vía 8
G3 FAQ
What time does the G3 bus start operating?
Services on the G3 bus start at 00:10 on Thursday.
What time does the G3 bus stop working?
Services on the G3 bus stop at 01:40 on Thursday.
What time does the G3 bus arrive?
When does the Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a G3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G3 bus stop.
G3 Bus Schedule
G3 bus route operates on Thursday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 01:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 00:10 - 01:40 | 30 |
Fri | 23:10 - 02:40 | 30 |
Sat | 03:10 - 23:40 | 30 |
Bilbobus Service Alerts
See all updates on G3 (from Hijas De La Caridad 126), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G3 (Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bilbobus info now.
G3 line bus fare
Bilbobus G3 (Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bilbobus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bilbobus’s official website.
G3 (Bilbobus)
The first stop of the G3 bus route is Hijas De La Caridad 126 and the last stop is Gran Vía 8. G3 (Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8) is operational during Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: G3 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 254 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bilbobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bilbao, and helps to find the closest G3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G3 bus to take on your trip.
Line G3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line G3 (Hijas De La Caridad 126→Gran Vía 8) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G3 bus tracker or a live Bilbobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bilbobus or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, funicular, gondola, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Bilbao. The trip planner shows updated data for Bilbobus and any bus, including line G3, in Bilbao
G3 - Alternative Directions
Bilbobus Lines in Bilbao
- 58 - MONTE CARAMELO - ATXURI/ Schedule
- 43 - GARAIZAR - SANTUTXU/ Schedule
- 55 - MINA DEL MORRO-MIRIBILLA/ Schedule
- 28 - URIBARRI - ALTAMIRA/ Schedule
- G2 - OTXARKOAGA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- A9 - HOSPITAL SANTA MARINA - ABANDO/ Schedule
- 22 - SARRIKUE - ATXURI/ Schedule
- 40 - LA PEÑA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 57 - MIRIBILLA - HOSPITAL BASURTO/ Schedule
- G8 - ARANGOITI - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 77 - PEÑASCAL - MINA DEL MORRO/ Schedule
- 30 - TXURDINAGA - MIRIBILLA/ Schedule
- 88 - KASTREXANA - INDAUTXU/ Schedule
- G5 - SAN ADRIAN/MIRIBILLA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 03 - PLAZA CIRCULAR - OTXARKOAGA/ Schedule
- 48 - SANTUTXU - LEZEAGA/ Schedule
- 72 - LARRASKITU - CASTAÑOS/ Schedule
- G7 - MINA DEL MORRO - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- E5 - FUNICULAR - ARTXANDA/ Schedule
- G6 - ALTAMIRA/ZORROTZA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule