G8 Line
Terminal Colon - Hipodromo Las Piedras
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO G8 Ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G8 Ómnibus (Hipódromo De Las Piedras) has 44 stops departing from Terminal Colon - Anden 6 and ending at Cno America - Teresa De La Parra.
Choose any of the G8 Ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hipódromo De Las Piedras (44 stops)
Terminal Colon - Anden 6
Ruta Nal Cesar Mayo Gutierrez - Cno Carlos A Lopez
Cno Carlos A Lopez - Querandies
Cno Carlos A Lopez - Dr Ramon Landivar
Pororo Y Cno Carlos A Lopez
Pororo - Fernando Menck
Fernando Menck - Dr Ramon Landivar
Fernando Menck - Tehuelches
Fernando Menck - Tehuelches
Fernando Menck - Dr Elbio J Dodera
Ruta Nal Cesar Mayo Gutierrez - Hilario Cabrera
Ruta Nal Cesar Mayo Gutierrez - Cno Varzi
Av Cesar Mayo Gutierrez Y Bernardo Etchevarne
Marcos Passadore - Cno Osvaldo Rodriguez
Ruta Nal Cesar Mayo Gutierrez - Ibicuy
Av Cesar Mayo Gutierrez Y Av Dayman
Ruta Nal Cesar Mayo Gutierrez - Abrevadero
Corace - Magalona
Corace - Urambia
Corace - Yariba
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno De La Paz A Mendoza
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Rigel
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira Y Sbre Vecinal
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira Y Cno Vecinal Franco
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Vecinal Franco
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Russi
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Russi
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Osiris Rodriguez Castillos
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno De Los Molinos
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno De Los Molinos
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Sbre 2
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Monte Sosa
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Monte Sosa
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Carlos Burmester
Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira - Cno Carlos Burmester
Cno Carlos Burmester - Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira
Cno Carlos Burmester - Cno A La Cuchilla Pereira
Cno Carlos Burmester - Sda De Paso
Cno Carlos Burmester Y Cno America
Cno America - Cno Carlos Burmester
Cno America - Cno Carlos Burmester
Cno America - Jorge Guillen
Cno America - Leon Felipe
Cno America - Teresa De La Parra
G8 FAQ
What time does the G8 Ómnibus start operating?
Services on the G8 Ómnibus start at 06:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G8 Ómnibus stop working?
Services on the G8 Ómnibus stop at 19:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G8 Ómnibus arrive?
When does the Terminal Colon - Hipodromo Las Piedras Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Colon - Hipodromo Las Piedras Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the G8 (Hipódromo De Las Piedras) Ómnibus fare?
The Terminal Colon - Hipodromo Las Piedras (Hipódromo De Las Piedras) Ómnibus fare is about $45.00.
Is there a G8 Ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G8 Ómnibus stop.
G8 Ómnibus Schedule
G8 Ómnibus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:49 - 19:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:26 - 20:42 | 73 - 75 |
Mon | 06:49 - 19:57 | 68 - 113 |
Tue | 06:49 - 19:57 | 68 - 113 |
Wed | 06:49 - 19:57 | 68 - 113 |
Thu | 06:49 - 19:57 | 68 - 113 |
Fri | 06:49 - 19:57 | 68 - 113 |
Sat | 08:26 - 20:42 | 73 - 75 |
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on G8 (from Terminal Colon - Anden 6), including real-time status info, Ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G8 (Hipódromo De Las Piedras) and track the Ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO info now.
G8 line Ómnibus fare
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO G8 (Hipódromo De Las Piedras) ride fare is about $45.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO’s official website.
G8 (Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO)
The first stop of the G8 Ómnibus route is Terminal Colon - Anden 6 and the last stop is Cno America - Teresa De La Parra. G8 (Hipódromo De Las Piedras) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G8 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO suggested routes, real-time Ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest G8 Ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Ómnibus schedule for the G8 Ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line G8 Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line G8 (Hipódromo De Las Piedras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G8 Ómnibus tracker or a live Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus tracker app and never miss your Ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO and any Ómnibus, including line G8, in Montevideo
G8 - Alternative Directions
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Lines in Montevideo
- 148 - Aduana - Aviación/ Schedule
- 112 - Intercambiador Belloni - Punta Gorda/ Schedule
- D8 - Plaza Independencia - Camino Maldonado/ Schedule
- 409 - Plaza España - Aviacion Civil/ Schedule
- 456 - Ciudad Vieja - Instrucc Y Mendoza/ Schedule
- L16 - Paso De La Arena -- Pajas Blancas/ Schedule
- L15 - T. Del Cerro - La Colorada (Circular)/ Schedule
- L15 - Terminal Del Cerro - Pajas Blancas/ Schedule
- 156 - Aduana - Hipodromo (Noc)/ Schedule
- 124 - Ciudad Vieja - Sta. Catalina-Noct/ Schedule
- 128 - Pocitos --- Uam/ Schedule
- 185 - Pocitos-Casabo/ Schedule
- 102 - Plaza Independencia - Gruta De Lourdes/ Schedule
- 104 - Pza. Independencia - Pque. Roosevelt/ Schedule
- D5 - La Paz --- Ciudad Vieja/ Schedule
- 103 - Plaza España Los Aromos (Por Br Artigas)/ Schedule
- 137 - Plaza España - Paso De La Arena (Tc)/ Schedule
- 133 - Aduana - La Colorada/ Schedule
- L22 - Gr.lourdes-Cno.maldonado Km16/ Schedule
- 151 - Portones -- Complejo America/ Schedule