Parnell - Brides Glen Line
Luas
Luas GREEN light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The GREEN light rail (Parnell→Brides Glen) has 26 stations departing from Parnell and ending at Brides Glen.
Choose any of the GREEN light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parnell→Brides Glen (26 stops)
Parnell
Marlborough
Trinity College
Dawson
St. Stephen's Green
Harcourt
Charlemont
Ranelagh
Beechwood
Cowper
Milltown
Windy Arbour
Dundrum
Balally
Kilmacud
Stillorgan
Sandyford
Central Park
Glencairn
The Gallops
Leopardstown Valley
Ballyogan Wood
Carrickmines
Laughanstown
Cherrywood
Brides Glen
GREEN FAQ
What time does the GREEN light rail start operating?
Services on the GREEN light rail start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the GREEN light rail stop working?
Services on the GREEN light rail stop at 21:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the GREEN light rail arrive?
When does the Parnell - Brides Glen Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parnell - Brides Glen Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
How much is the GREEN (Parnell→Brides Glen) light rail fare?
The Parnell - Brides Glen (Parnell→Brides Glen) light rail fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a GREEN light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest GREEN light rail station.
GREEN light rail Schedule
GREEN light rail line operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 21:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 21:12 | 8 - 13 |
Tue | 06:40 - 21:12 | 8 - 13 |
Wed | 06:40 - 21:12 | 8 - 13 |
Thu | 06:40 - 21:12 | 8 - 13 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:28 | 2 - 12 |
Sat | 09:41 - 22:28 | 13 - 15 |
Luas light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on GREEN (from Parnell), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of GREEN (Parnell→Brides Glen) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Luas info now.
GREEN line light rail fare
Luas GREEN (Parnell→Brides Glen) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Luas's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Luas’s official website.
GREEN (Luas)
The first stop of the GREEN light rail route is Parnell and the last stop is Brides Glen. GREEN (Parnell→Brides Glen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: GREEN has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Luas suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest GREEN light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the GREEN light rail to take on your trip.
Line GREEN Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line GREEN (Parnell→Brides Glen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line GREEN light rail tracker or a live Luas light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Luas or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Luas and any light rail, including line GREEN, in Ireland
GREEN - Alternative Directions
- GREEN - Beechwood→Brides Glen / Schedule
- GREEN - Brides Glen→Broombridge / Schedule
- GREEN - Brides Glen→Parnell / Schedule
- GREEN - Brides Glen→Sandyford / Schedule
- GREEN - Broadstone - University→Broombridge / Schedule
- GREEN - Broombridge→Brides Glen / Schedule
- GREEN - Broombridge→Sandyford / Schedule
- GREEN - Parnell→Sandyford / Schedule
- GREEN - Sandyford→Brides Glen / Schedule
- GREEN - Sandyford→Broombridge / Schedule
- GREEN - Sandyford→Parnell / Schedule