GRL Line
Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station
BCRTA
BCRTA GRL Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The GRL bus (Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station) has 88 stops departing from Main St at Elm Grove Terrace Sb and ending at Verity Pkwy at Columbia Ave.
Choose any of the GRL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station (88 stops)
Main St at Elm Grove Terrace Sb
9th & Yankee Eb
Yankee Rd at Hanover Ave
Kroger at Oxford State Rd
Main And Oxford State (Dad's Restaurant) Nb
Main St at Moose Lodge
Main St at Main Bar
Main St at Pinta Ave Nb
Main at Elm Grove Terrace Nb
Lafayette Ave And Trailbridge Apts
Lafayette Ave And Trailbridge Apts Office
Main St at Fifth/Third Bank
Mts Transit Station
Central Ave at Central Pastry
Central Ave at Leibee St.
Central Ave at Grimes St.
Main St at Sorg Mansion
Main St at Fifth Ave
Main St at Sixth Ave
Main St at Seventh Ave
9th & Main Sb
Main St at Dollar General
S Main St at Granada Ave
Main St at Pinta Ave Sb
Woodlands on Lafayette
Curtis St at Reynolds Ave
Jewell Ave at Scott St
Wilbraham Rd at Eldora Dr
Main St at Diamond Loop
Main St at Moose Lodge Sb
Main And Oxford State (Speedway) Sb
Engles Corner Sb
Lafayette Ave And Minnesota St
Minnesota St at Douglas Park
Minnesota St at Eighteenth Ave
Minnesota St at Seventeenth Ave
Minnesota St at Sixteenth Ave
Minnesota St at Fifteenth Ave
Minnesota St at Fourteenth Ave
Woodside Blvd at 14th Ave
Woodside Blvd at Garden Ave
Primary Health Solutions
Yankee Rd at Fifth Ave
Yankee Rd at Fourth Ave
Broad St at Girard Ave
Broad St at Middletown Public Library
Main St at Manchester St
Main St at City Building
Reinartz Blvd at Police Station
Charles St at North Ave
Charles St at Columbia Ave
Charles St at Reinartz Blvd
Charles St And Clayton
Charles St at Van Ave
Charles St at Tytus Ave
Tytus Ave at Auburn St
Tytus Ave at Catalpa
Tytus Ave at Wilmore St
Tytus Ave at Chase Bank
Tytus Ave And Nelbar St
Tytus Ave And Enoch St
Tytus Ave at Princeton St
Tytus Ave at Eldora St
Tytus Ave at Ohio Ave
Jewell Ave at Lowell St
Jewell Ave at Bryant St
Jewell Ave at Whittier St
Jewell Ave at Hawthorne
Jewell Ave at Longfellow St
Jewell Ave at Browning St
Shelley St at Tytus Ave
Tytus Ave at Byron St
Tytus Ave at Longfellow St
Tytus Ave at Hawthorne
Tytus Ave at Whittier St
Tytus Ave at Verity Pkwy
Wilbraham Ave at Royal Pines Apts
Wilbraham Ave Midway
Wilbraham Ave at Winona St (East End)
Wilbraham Ave at Winona St (West End)
Wilbraham Ave at Germantown Rd
Wilbraham Ave at Wilmore St
Wilbraham Ave at Malvern St
Wilbraham Ave at Elwood St
Elwood St at Erie Ave
Elwood St at Verity Pkwy
Verity Pkwy at Senior High Rise
Verity Pkwy at Columbia Ave
GRL FAQ
What time does the GRL bus start operating?
Services on the GRL bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the GRL bus stop working?
Services on the GRL bus stop at 4:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the GRL bus arrive?
When does the Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a GRL bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest GRL bus stop.
GRL Bus Schedule
GRL bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:30 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Tue | 6:30 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Wed | 6:30 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Thu | 6:30 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Fri | 6:30 AM - 6:00 PM | 30 |
Sat | 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM | 30 |
BCRTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on GRL (from Main St at Elm Grove Terrace Sb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of GRL (Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BCRTA info now.
GRL line bus fare
BCRTA GRL (Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BCRTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BCRTA’s official website.
GRL (BCRTA)
The first stop of the GRL bus route is Main St at Elm Grove Terrace Sb and the last stop is Verity Pkwy at Columbia Ave. GRL (Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: GRL has 88 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BCRTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cincinnati, and helps to find the closest GRL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the GRL bus to take on your trip.
Line GRL Real Time bus Tracker
Track line GRL (Mts Transit Station→Mts Transit Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line GRL bus tracker or a live BCRTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BCRTA or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Cincinnati. The trip planner shows updated data for BCRTA and any bus, including line GRL, in Cincinnati
BCRTA Lines in Cincinnati
- RL - Red Line/ Schedule
- SUMMER OF CELEBRATION/ Schedule
- BL - Blue Line/ Schedule
- R6 - R6 - Job Connector/ Schedule
- GL - Gold Line/ Schedule
- CL - CincyLink/ Schedule
- U3 - U3 - Tollgate Loop/ Schedule
- R1 - R1 - Hamilton/Middletown Shuttle/ Schedule
- U4D - U4D - Western Campus/North Loop w/Ditmer/ Schedule
- U1W - U1W - Campus Core w/Walmart Flyer/ Schedule
- R3 - R3 - Hamilton/Oxford Connector/ Schedule
- U4 - U4 - Western Campus/North Loop
- U1 - U1 - Campus Core