H Line
South Transfer
Metro Transit-City of Madison
Metro Transit-City of Madison H Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H bus (South Transfer) has 49 stops departing from S Westfield at Mineral Point and ending at South Transfer.
Choose any of the H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South Transfer (49 stops)
S Westfield at Mineral Point
Mineral Point at S Westfield
Mineral Point at S Gammon
West Towne Ring at West Towne Mall
S Gammon at Odana
S Gammon at Watts
S Gammon at Schroeder
S Gammon at Gammon
Mckenna at Morraine View
Mckenna at Elver Park
Mckenna at Hammersley
Mckenna at Park Heights
Raymond at Mckenna
Raymond at Frisch
Raymond at Prairie
Raymond at Cameron
Raymond at Leland
Raymond at S Whitney
Raymond at Gilbert
Raymond at Lewon
Raymond at Westchester
Reetz at Raymond
Reetz at Flad
Reetz at Marvin
Reetz at Hammersley
Verona W at Beltline S
Verona W at Summit
Verona E at Atticus
Verona E at Britta
Beltline S at Underpass
Beltline S at Whenona
Beltline S at Seminole
Beltline S at Grandview
Beltline S at Landmark
Beltline S at Todd
Todd at Greenway
Todd at Pelham
Todd at Post
Post at Leopold
Post at Traceway
Coho at Post
Greenway at Coho
Greenway at Bryant
Fish Hatchery at Greenway
Fish Hatchery at Emil
W Badger at Fish Hatchery
W Badger at Fiedler
W Badger at Cypress
South Transfer
H FAQ
What time does the H bus start operating?
Services on the H bus start at 5:18 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H bus stop working?
Services on the H bus stop at 10:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H bus arrive?
When does the South Transfer bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the South Transfer bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H bus stop.
H Bus Schedule
H bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:05 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 |
Mon | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 |
Tue | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 |
Wed | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 |
Thu | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 |
Fri | 5:18 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 |
Sat | 6:05 AM - 10:48 PM | 30 |
Metro Transit-City of Madison Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H (from S Westfield at Mineral Point), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H (South Transfer) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit-City of Madison info now.
H line bus fare
Metro Transit-City of Madison H (South Transfer) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit-City of Madison tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit-City of Madison’s official website.
H (Metro Transit-City of Madison)
The first stop of the H bus route is S Westfield at Mineral Point and the last stop is South Transfer. H (South Transfer) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit-City of Madison suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madison, and helps to find the closest H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H bus to take on your trip.
Line H Real Time bus Tracker
Track line H (South Transfer) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H bus tracker or a live Metro Transit-City of Madison bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit-City of Madison or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Madison. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit-City of Madison and any bus, including line H, in Madison