HOSP Line
Santiago E.I. - Ordes
Monbus
Monbus HOSP Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The HOSP bus (Santiago (est. intermodal)) has 4 stops departing from Ordes (Concello) and ending at Santiago - Estación de Autobuses Intermodal.
HOSP bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the HOSP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santiago (est. intermodal) (4 stops)
Ordes (Concello)
Oroso - Fronte Á Panadería
Sigüeiro - Abanca (Oroso)
Santiago - Estación de Autobuses Intermodal
HOSP FAQ
What time does the HOSP bus start operating?
Services on the HOSP bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the HOSP bus stop working?
Services on the HOSP bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the HOSP bus arrive?
When does the Santiago E.I. - Ordes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santiago E.I. - Ordes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a HOSP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest HOSP bus stop.
HOSP Bus Schedule
HOSP bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Monbus Service Alerts
See all updates on HOSP (from Ordes (Concello)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of HOSP (Santiago (est. intermodal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Monbus info now.
HOSP line bus fare
Monbus HOSP (Santiago (est. intermodal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Monbus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Monbus’s official website.
HOSP (Monbus)
The first stop of the HOSP bus route is Ordes (Concello) and the last stop is Santiago - Estación de Autobuses Intermodal. HOSP (Santiago (est. intermodal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: HOSP has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Monbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest HOSP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the HOSP bus to take on your trip.
Line HOSP Real Time bus Tracker
Track line HOSP (Santiago (est. intermodal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line HOSP bus tracker or a live Monbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Monbus or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Monbus and any bus, including line HOSP, in Vigo
HOSP - Alternative Directions
Monbus Lines in Vigo
- XG817SD - Ferrol/A Coruña - Santiago - Pontevedra - Vigo (semidirecto)/ Schedule
- XG89001 - Hospital HULA - Barcias/ Schedule
- XG81731 - Pontevedra - Moraña - Cuntis/ Schedule
- XG84719 - Ribeira - Castiñeiras - Aguiño/ Schedule
- XG860 - Lalín - Silleda - A Estrada - Caldas de Reis - Pontevedra/ Schedule
- XG62805 - Pontevedra - Tomeza - Canicouva/ Schedule
- XG628 - Marín - Pontevedra - H.Montecelo/ Schedule
- XG64021/22 - Cedeira - Cariño/ Schedule
- XG81736 - Vigo (Hospitais) - Pontevedra - Marín/ Schedule
- XG626 - Pontevedra - Sanxenxo - O Grove/ Schedule
- XG666 - Servizo escolar compartido da Cañiza e Arbo/ Schedule
- XG64830 - Lugo E.A. - Pobra de San Xulián/ Schedule
- XG72126 - Becerreá - Hospital HULA/ Schedule
- XG62104 - Servizo entre Agüeiro e Puxeiros (Mos)/ Schedule
- XG89005 - Av. das Américas - Sta. María Alta - Astariz/ Schedule
- XG80710 - Santiago (r/ da Rosa) - Milladoiro - Firmistáns/ Schedule
- XG64817 - Becerreá - Sarria E.A./ Schedule
- XG626TB - SERVIZO TES+BUS A Demanda/ Schedule
- XG64820 - Pobra San Xulián - Portomarín/ Schedule
- XG80404 - Santiago (r/ da Rosa) - Ameixenda/ Schedule