HS Line
Morris Grove Elementary / Smith Level Rd
Chapel Hill Transit
Chapel Hill Transit HS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The HS bus (Morris Grove Elementary→Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound) has 44 stops departing from Morris Grove Elementary and ending at Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound.
Choose any of the HS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morris Grove Elementary→Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound (44 stops)
Morris Grove Elementary
Rogers Road at Meadow Run Court Southbound
Rogers Road at Purefoy Road Southbound
Rogers Road at Rusch Road Southbound
Rogers Road at Tallyho Trail
Rogers Road at Claymore Road
Homestead Road at Sterling Bridge Road Southbound
Homestead Road at Camden Lane Southbound
Chapel Hill High School
High School Road at Seawell School Road Eastbound
Seawell School Road at Savannah Terrace Northbound
Seawell School Road at Kove Road Northbound
Homestead Road at Hearthstone Lane Southbound
Homestead Road at Greenway Landing Southbound
Southern Human Services Southbound
Orange County Social Services
Seymour Center at Homestead Rd
Homestead Road at Seymour Center Southbound
Homestead Road at Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard Eastbound
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Chapel View
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Northfield Drive
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Timber Hollow Southbound
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Shadowood
Martin Luther King Jr Blvd at Airport Dr
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Barclay Road
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Airport Gardens Apartments
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at 725
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Longview Street
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Adelaide Walters Apartments
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard at Town Hall
N Columbia St at W Franklin St
S Columbia St at Frat Ct
Pittsboro St at Mccauley St (Newman Center)
Pittsboro St at Credit Union (Sb)
South Columbia Street at Westwood Drive
South Columbia Street at Purefoy Road Southbound
Us 15-501 South at Culbreth Road
Culbreth Road at Channing Lane
Culbreth Road at Culbreth Park Drive
Culbreth Road at Southbridge Drive
Culbreth Road at Adams Way
Culbreth Road at Weyer Drive
Culbreth Road at Covenant Place
Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound
HS FAQ
What time does the HS bus start operating?
Services on the HS bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the HS bus stop working?
Services on the HS bus stop at 5:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the HS bus arrive?
When does the Morris Grove Elementary / Smith Level Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morris Grove Elementary / Smith Level Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a HS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest HS bus stop.
Chapel Hill Transit HS bus Route Map - Morris Grove Elementary→Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound
HS Bus Schedule
HS bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 5:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 5:45 PM | 35 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 5:45 PM | 35 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 5:45 PM | 35 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 5:45 PM | 35 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 5:45 PM | 35 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Chapel Hill Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on HS (from Morris Grove Elementary), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of HS (Morris Grove Elementary→Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Chapel Hill Transit info now.
HS line bus fare
Chapel Hill Transit HS (Morris Grove Elementary→Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Chapel Hill Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Chapel Hill Transit’s official website.
HS (Chapel Hill Transit)
The first stop of the HS bus route is Morris Grove Elementary and the last stop is Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound. HS (Morris Grove Elementary→Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: HS has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Chapel Hill Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Raleigh, and helps to find the closest HS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the HS bus to take on your trip.
Line HS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line HS (Morris Grove Elementary→Smith Level Road at Bpw Club Road Northbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line HS bus tracker or a live Chapel Hill Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Chapel Hill Transit or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Raleigh. The trip planner shows updated data for Chapel Hill Transit and any bus, including line HS, in Raleigh
HS - Alternative Directions
Chapel Hill Transit Lines in Raleigh
- N - Estes Park / UNC Hospitals / Meadowmont/ Schedule
- RU - Campus Reverse Shuttle/ Schedule
- NU - RR Lot / UNC Hospitals/ Schedule
- G - Booker Creek / UNC Hospitals/ Schedule
- A - Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd / Northside / University Place/ Schedule
- CL - Sage / Old Oxford Rd / UNC Hospitals/ Schedule
- CW - Carrboro / Weaver Street / UNC/ Schedule
- F - Colony Woods / Franklin St/ Schedule
- FCX - Friday Center Express/ Schedule
- U - Campus Shuttle/ Schedule
- J - Carrboro / Downtown Chapel Hill / Jones Ferry Rd/ Schedule
- 420 - Hillsborough-Chapel Hill/ Schedule
- CM - Carrboro / Merritt Mill Rd/ Schedule
- F - Colony Woods / Franklin St / McDougle School/ Schedule
- B - Baity Hill / UNC Hospitals/ Schedule
- S - UNC / Campus Friday Center South Park and Ride/ Schedule
- D - UNC Hospitals / Franklin St / Old Durham Rd/ Schedule
- T - MLK, Jr. Blvd / UNC Hospitals/ Schedule
- NS - Eubanks Rd / Southern Village/ Schedule