I08 Line
Mall Arauco Maipu - (M) San Alberto Hurtado
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad I08 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The I08 Micro ((M) A. Hurtado) has 39 stops departing from Pi1597-Parada / Parque Los Manantiales and ending at Pi1230-Parada 5 / (M) San Alberto Hurtado.
Choose any of the I08 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (M) A. Hurtado (39 stops)
Pi1597-Parada / Parque Los Manantiales
Colegio Alicante De Maipú
Pi214-Av. Américo Vespucio / Esq. Avenida El Rosal
Pi1411-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Araucarias Chilenas
Pi1553-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. RÃo Ibáñez
Pi1412-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Laguna Verde
Pi1552-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Los Jardines De Maipú
Pi1358-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Las Camelias
Pi777-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Holanda
Pi778-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. El Rosedal
Pi779-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Camino La Farfana
Pi1554-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Camino La Farfana
Pi1796-Camino La Farfana / Esq. Cdlla. De Los Andes
Pi1037-La SinfonÃa / Esq. Teatro Alameda
Pi1038-La SinfonÃa / Esq. Jorge Alessandri
Pi1523-La SinfonÃa / Esq. La Opera
Pi1039-La Ópera / Esq. Cuarta SinfonÃa
Pi1040-La Ópera / Esq. Novena SinfonÃa
Pi1041-Arturo Aldunate P. / Esq. Nazca
Pi1788-Parada / Est. Intermodal Del Sol
Pi253-Parada 3 / (M) Del Sol
Pi236-Parada 2 / (M) Del Sol
Pi387-Parada 2 / Paradero 12 Pajaritos
Pi388-Parada / Colegio Santa MarÃa De Maipú
Pi389-Parada / (M) Monte Tabor
Pi390-Parada 2 / Paradero 10 Pajaritos
Pi391-Parada 2 / (M) Las Parcelas
Pi392-Parada 2 / Paradero 8 Pajaritos
Pi393-Parada 2 / Paradero 7 1/2 Pajaritos
Pi394-Parada 2 / Paradero 7 Pajaritos
Pi395-Parada / Paradero 6 Pajaritos
Pi396-Parada / Paradero 5 1/2 Pajaritos
Pi397-Parada / Paradero 5 Pajaritos
Pi398-Parada 2 / Paradero 4 Pajaritos
Pi1632-Alameda / Esq. Pasaje El Lingue
Pi1042-Parada 2 / (M) Las Rejas
Pi438-Parada 1 / (M) Ecuador
Pi448-Parada 1 / Concón
Pi1230-Parada 5 / (M) San Alberto Hurtado
I08 FAQ
What time does the I08 Micro start operating?
Services on the I08 Micro start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the I08 Micro stop working?
Services on the I08 Micro stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the I08 Micro arrive?
When does the Mall Arauco Maipu - (M) San Alberto Hurtado Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mall Arauco Maipu - (M) San Alberto Hurtado Micro line that is closest to your location.
How much is the I08 ((M) A. Hurtado) Micro fare?
The Mall Arauco Maipu - (M) San Alberto Hurtado ((M) A. Hurtado) Micro fare is about $710.00.
Is there a I08 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest I08 Micro stop.
I08 Micro Schedule
I08 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 3 - 5 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 3 - 5 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 3 - 5 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 3 - 5 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 3 - 5 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 11 - 15 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on I08 (from Pi1597-Parada / Parque Los Manantiales), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of I08 ((M) A. Hurtado) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
I08 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad I08 ((M) A. Hurtado) ride fare is about $710.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
I08 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the I08 Micro route is Pi1597-Parada / Parque Los Manantiales and the last stop is Pi1230-Parada 5 / (M) San Alberto Hurtado. I08 ((M) A. Hurtado) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: I08 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest I08 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the I08 Micro to take on your trip.
Line I08 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line I08 ((M) A. Hurtado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line I08 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line I08, in Santiago
I08 - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- 405 - Maipu - Cantagallo/ Schedule
- 415E - (M) Pudahuel - (M) Manquehue/ Schedule
- F07 - Mall Plaza Tobalaba - Villa Padre Hurtado/ Schedule
- F06 - (M) La Cisterna - Pie Andino/ Schedule
- I04C - Villa El Abrazo - (M) Plaza Maipu/ Schedule
- E17 - (M) Bellavista De La Florida - Las Perdices/ Schedule
- C03C - Lo Gallo - Vital Apoquindo/ Schedule
- D13 - (M) Bellavista De La Florida - (M) Irarrazaval/ Schedule
- 101 - Recoleta - Cerrillos/ Schedule
- B36 - (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte/ Schedule
- 502C - Cerro Navia - Santiago/ Schedule
- C14 - (M) Escuela Militar - Los Trapenses/ Schedule
- 322 - (M) Bellavista De La Florida - Jardin Alto/ Schedule
- B12 - (M) Zapadores - Lo Marcoleta/ Schedule
- 102 - (M) Las Rejas - San Carlos Oriente/ Schedule
- 307 - Lo Marcoleta - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- 314 - Lo Marcoleta - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- F12 - Bajos De Mena - (M) Plaza Puente Alto/ Schedule
- 201E - (M) Santa Ana - San Bernardo/ Schedule
- B19 - (M) Cardenal Caro - (M) Vespucio Norte/ Schedule