IC Line
Namur→Courtrai
NMBS/SNCB
NMBS/SNCB IC Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IC train (Namur→Courtrai) has 11 stations departing from Namur and ending at Courtrai.
Choose any of the IC train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Namur→Courtrai (11 stops)
Namur
Tamines
Charleroi-Central
La Louvière-Sud
Mons
Saint-Ghislain
Tournai
Froyennes
Herseaux
Mouscron
Courtrai
IC FAQ
What time does the IC train start operating?
Services on the IC train start at 15:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the IC train stop working?
Services on the IC train stop at 16:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the IC train arrive?
When does the Namur→Courtrai train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Namur→Courtrai train line that is closest to your location.
Does the NMBS/SNCB IC train line run on Assumption of Mary?
The IC train's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a IC train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest IC train station.
IC Train Schedule
IC train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:38 - 16:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:38 - 16:38 | 60 |
Tue | 15:38 - 16:38 | 60 |
Wed | 15:38 - 16:38 | 60 |
Thu | 15:38 - 16:38 | 60 |
Fri | 15:38 - 16:38 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NMBS/SNCB Train Service Alerts
See all updates on IC (from Namur), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IC (Namur→Courtrai) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMBS/SNCB info now.
IC line train fare
NMBS/SNCB IC (Namur→Courtrai) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMBS/SNCB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NMBS/SNCB’s official website.
IC (NMBS/SNCB)
The first stop of the IC train route is Namur and the last stop is Courtrai. IC (Namur→Courtrai) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: IC has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 131 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMBS/SNCB suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest IC train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the IC train to take on your trip.
Line IC Real Time train Tracker
Track line IC (Namur→Courtrai) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IC train tracker or a live NMBS/SNCB train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMBS/SNCB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for NMBS/SNCB and any train, including line IC, in Belgium
IC - Alternative Directions
NMBS/SNCB Lines in Belgium
- L - Flémalle-Haute - Namur/ Schedule
- S41 - Hasselt - Tongres/ Schedule
- IC - Braine-le-Comte - La Louvière-Sud/ Schedule
- S81 - Ottignies - Schaerbeek/ Schedule
- P - Hasselt - Louvain/ Schedule
- IC - Ciney - Namur/ Schedule
- IC - Fleurus - Louvain/ Schedule
- S51 - Eeklo - Gand-Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- L - Huy - Liège-Guillemins/ Schedule
- IC - Huy - Namur/ Schedule
- IC - Mons - Namur/ Schedule
- P - Anvers-Central - Sint-Joris-Weert/ Schedule
- IC - Bruges - Eupen/ Schedule
- IC - Leuze - Saint-Nicolas/ Schedule
- P - Essen - Louvain
- L - Bertrix - Namur/ Schedule
- P - Liège-Guillemins - Marloie/ Schedule
- L - Anvers-Central - Boom/ Schedule
- IC - Binche - Schaerbeek/ Schedule
- S53 - Lokeren - Renaix/ Schedule