IC 1620 Line
Warszawa Wschodnia - Wrocław Główny
PKP Intercity
PKP Intercity IC 1620 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IC 1620 train (Wrocław Główny) has 22 stations departing from Warszawa Wschodnia and ending at Wrocław Główny.
IC 1620 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:29. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the IC 1620 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wrocław Główny (22 stops)
Warszawa Wschodnia
Warszawa Centralna
Warszawa Zachodnia
Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Żyrardów
Skierniewice
Koluszki
Łódź Widzew
Łódź Chojny
Łódź Retkinia
Pabianice
Łask
Zduńska Wola
Sieradz
Kalisz
Ostrów Wielkopolski
Krotoszyn
Milicz
Oleśnica Rataje
Wrocław Nadodrze
Wrocław Mikołajów
Wrocław Główny
IC 1620 FAQ
What time does the IC 1620 train start operating?
Services on the IC 1620 train start at 04:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IC 1620 train stop working?
Services on the IC 1620 train stop at 04:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IC 1620 train arrive?
When does the Warszawa Wschodnia - Wrocław Główny train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warszawa Wschodnia - Wrocław Główny train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a IC 1620 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest IC 1620 train station.
IC 1620 Train Schedule
IC 1620 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:29 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:29 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:29 | Single departure |
PKP Intercity Train Service Alerts
See all updates on IC 1620 (from Warszawa Wschodnia), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IC 1620 (Wrocław Główny) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PKP Intercity info now.
IC 1620 line train fare
PKP Intercity IC 1620 (Wrocław Główny) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PKP Intercity tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PKP Intercity’s official website.
IC 1620 (PKP Intercity)
The first stop of the IC 1620 train route is Warszawa Wschodnia and the last stop is Wrocław Główny. IC 1620 (Wrocław Główny) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: IC 1620 has 22 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 320 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PKP Intercity suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Warsaw, and helps to find the closest IC 1620 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the IC 1620 train to take on your trip.
Line IC 1620 Real Time train Tracker
Track line IC 1620 (Wrocław Główny) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IC 1620 train tracker or a live PKP Intercity train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for PKP Intercity or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Warsaw. The trip planner shows updated data for PKP Intercity and any train, including line IC 1620, in Warsaw
PKP Intercity Lines in Warsaw
- IC 1908 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Łódź Fabryczna/ Schedule
- IC 42100 - Katowice - Lublin Główny/ Schedule
- TLK 16190 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Szklarska Poręba Górna/ Schedule
- IC 78173 - Poznań Główny - Ustka/ Schedule
- IC 6123 - Wrocław Główny - Warszawa Wschodnia/ Schedule
- IC 11114 - Terespol - Warszawa Zachodnia/ Schedule
- EIP 3508 - Rzeszów Główny - Gdynia Główna/ Schedule
- IC 31000 - Kraków Główny - Mockava/ Schedule
- IC 58107 - Olsztyn Główny - Szczecin Główny/ Schedule
- IC 1002 - Warszawa Centralna - Białystok/ Schedule
- TLK 666091 - Marciszów - Janowice Wielkie
- IC 5314 - Gdynia Główna - Przemyśl Główny
- IC 10100 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Białystok/ Schedule
- TLK 45070 - Bohumín - Łeba/ Schedule
- IC 5322 - Olsztyn Główny - Kraków Główny/ Schedule
- EIP 5308 - Gdynia Główna - Rzeszów Główny/ Schedule
- IC 5126 - Bydgoszcz Główna - Warszawa Wschodnia/ Schedule
- IC 22008 - Chełm - Jahodyn/ Schedule
- TLK 36102 - Kraków Główny - Jelenia Góra/ Schedule
- IC 81150 - Kołobrzeg - Łódź Kaliska/ Schedule