IO38 Line
Los Olivos - San Miguel
Consorcio Briza
Consorcio Briza IO38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IO38 bus (Los Olivos - San Miguel) has 91 stops departing from 2 De Octubre and ending at Contisuyo.
Choose any of the IO38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Los Olivos - San Miguel (91 stops)
2 De Octubre
Rómulo Betancourt
Huandoy
Plaza Vea
Segunda De Pro
Segunda De Pro
Av. Gerardo Unger
El Álamo
Autopista Chillón Trapiche, 285
Botica
Autopista Chillón Trapiche 663
El Pinar
Kiosko
Los Incas
Autopista Chillón Trapiche, 815
Oficina
San Felipe
Remanso
Peycar
Calle Francisco Torres, 599
Condorcanqui
Condorcanqui, 203
Huaca
Universitaria
San Felipe
Lima
Chiclayo
Túpac Amaru
San Carlos
Hospital De Collique
Fe Y Alegría
Grifo Año Nuevo
Sangará
Miguel Grau
Avenida Túpac Amaru, 4397
Jamaica
Efe
La Pascana
Mariano Melgar
Cesar Vallejos
San Martín
Belaúnde
Ingenieria
Bolognesi
Banco De La Nacion
Reniec
Puno
España
Correo
Mega 80
Politécnico
La Merced
La Cincuenta
Avenida Gerardo Unger, 4347
Tupac Amaru X Izaguirre
Hiraoka
Izaguirre / Industrial
El Pacífico
Isidro Bonifaz
3 De Octubre
Panamericana Norte
Estadio
Llantas
Mercado Conzac
Grifo
Santa Rosa
Cruce
Angélica Gamarra X Universitaria
Antares
Próceres
Metro A. Gamarra
Farmacia
Dominicos
Pacasmayo
Bertello
Grifo 'Aeropuerto'
Aduanas
Lima Cargo
Naval
Monark
Quilca
Primero De Mayo
Entrada
Argentina
Colonial
San José
Venezuela
Pio XII
Los Andes
Chachani
Contisuyo
IO38 FAQ
What time does the IO38 bus start operating?
Services on the IO38 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IO38 bus stop working?
Services on the IO38 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IO38 bus arrive?
When does the Los Olivos - San Miguel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Los Olivos - San Miguel bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a IO38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest IO38 bus stop.
Consorcio Briza Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on IO38 (from 2 De Octubre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IO38 (Los Olivos - San Miguel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consorcio Briza info now.
IO38 line bus fare
Consorcio Briza IO38 (Los Olivos - San Miguel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consorcio Briza tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consorcio Briza’s official website.
IO38 (Consorcio Briza)
The first stop of the IO38 bus route is 2 De Octubre and the last stop is Contisuyo. IO38 (Los Olivos - San Miguel) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: IO38 has 91 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consorcio Briza suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lima, and helps to find the closest IO38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the IO38 bus to take on your trip.
Line IO38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line IO38 (Los Olivos - San Miguel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IO38 bus tracker or a live Consorcio Briza bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consorcio Briza or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Lima. The trip planner shows updated data for Consorcio Briza and any bus, including line IO38, in Lima