IR 1862 Line
Constanța - Iași
CFR Călători
CFR Călători IR 1862 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IR 1862 train (Constanța - Iași) has 19 stations departing from Constanța and ending at Iași.
IR 1862 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:20. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the IR 1862 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Constanța - Iași (19 stops)
Constanța
Medgidia
Cernavodă POD
Fetești
Movila
Țăndărei
Spicu
Făurei
Buzău
Râmnicu Sărat
Focșani
Tecuci
Bârlad
Crasna
Vaslui
Buhăiești
Bârnova
Nicolina
Iași
IR 1862 FAQ
What time does the IR 1862 train start operating?
Services on the IR 1862 train start at 21:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IR 1862 train stop working?
Services on the IR 1862 train stop at 21:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IR 1862 train arrive?
When does the Constanța - Iași train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Constanța - Iași train line that is closest to your location.
Does the CFR Călători IR 1862 train line run on St Mary's Day?
The IR 1862 train's operating hours on St Mary's Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a IR 1862 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest IR 1862 train station.
IR 1862 Train Schedule
IR 1862 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 21:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 21:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 21:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 21:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 21:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 21:20 | Single departure |
CFR Călători Train Service Alerts
See all updates on IR 1862 (from Constanța), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IR 1862 (Constanța - Iași) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CFR Călători info now.
IR 1862 line train fare
CFR Călători IR 1862 (Constanța - Iași) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CFR Călători tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CFR Călători’s official website.
IR 1862 (CFR Călători)
The first stop of the IR 1862 train route is Constanța and the last stop is Iași. IR 1862 (Constanța - Iași) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: IR 1862 has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 471 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CFR Călători suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buzău, and helps to find the closest IR 1862 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the IR 1862 train to take on your trip.
Line IR 1862 Real Time train Tracker
Track line IR 1862 (Constanța - Iași) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IR 1862 train tracker or a live CFR Călători train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for CFR Călători or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Buzău. The trip planner shows updated data for CFR Călători and any train, including line IR 1862, in Buzău
CFR Călători Lines in Buzău
- IC 551 - București Nord - Suceava/ Schedule
- IR 1577 - București Nord - Galați/ Schedule
- IC 561 - Iași - București Nord/ Schedule
- R 7360 - Galaţi - Buzău/ Schedule
- R 7363 - Buzău - Galați/ Schedule
- IR 401 - (Chișinău) Ungheni Prut - București Nord/ Schedule
- IC 552 - Suceava - București Nord/ Schedule
- IR 1574 - Galați - București Nord/ Schedule
- IR 1667 - București Nord - Iași/ Schedule
- R 7361 - Buzău - Galați/ Schedule
- IR 1571 - București Nord - Galați/ Schedule
- IR 402 - București Nord - Ungheni Prut (Chișinău)/ Schedule
- IR 1663 - București Nord - Iași/ Schedule
- R 7366 - Galați - Buzău/ Schedule
- IR 1660 - Iași - București Nord/ Schedule
- IR 1655 - București Nord - Suceava/ Schedule
- IR 1570 - Galați - București Nord/ Schedule
- IR 1572 - Galați - București Nord/ Schedule
- IR 1859 - București Nord - Piatra Neamț/ Schedule