J66 Line
Poonamallee
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) J66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The J66 bus (Poonamallee) has 28 stops departing from Tambaram and ending at Poonamallee.
Choose any of the J66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Poonamallee (28 stops)
Tambaram
Kadaperi
Tambaram Sanatorium Bus Stand
Tambaram Sanatorium
Chromepet M.I.T. Flyover
Chromepet
Saravana Store/Esi Hospital
Ponds Company
Jones
Lakshmipuram
Subbarayan Nagar
Thiruneermalai
Vazhuthalambedu Road Junction
Kundrathur Murugan Temple
Kundrathur Depot
Kundrathur Chinnakadai
Naal Road
Kolachery
Chikkarayapuram
Muthukumaran Engineering College
Mangadu Bus Stand
Amman Kovil (Saveetha Hospital)
Chettipedu
Kumunanchavadi
Karayanchavadi
Kalarai
Poonamallee Government Hospital
Poonamallee
J66 FAQ
What time does the J66 bus start operating?
Services on the J66 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the J66 bus stop working?
Services on the J66 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the J66 bus arrive?
When does the Poonamallee Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poonamallee Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the J66 (Poonamallee) bus fare?
The Poonamallee (Poonamallee) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹16.00.
Is there a J66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest J66 bus stop.
J66 bus Schedule
J66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 170 |
Mon | 06:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 170 |
Tue | 06:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 170 |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 170 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 170 |
Fri | 06:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 170 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:30 | 150 - 170 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on J66 (from Tambaram), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of J66 (Poonamallee) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
J66 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) J66 (Poonamallee) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
J66 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the J66 bus route is Tambaram and the last stop is Poonamallee. J66 (Poonamallee) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: J66 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest J66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the J66 bus to take on your trip.
Line J66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line J66 (Poonamallee) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line J66 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line J66, in Chennai
J66 - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 557C - Red Hills - KallurRed Hills - Kallur/ Schedule
- 66G - Anakaputhur - GuduvancheryAnakaputhur - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- M52ET - Guduvanchery - PozhichalurGuduvanchery - Pozhichalur/ Schedule
- 51J - Broadway - MambakkamBroadway - Mambakkam/ Schedule
- 42C - Broadway To Perambur Bus StandBroadway To Perambur Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 52K - Broadway - NanganallurBroadway - Nanganallur/ Schedule
- 9MET - Broadway - A.G.S Office ColonyBroadway - A.G.S Office Colony/ Schedule
- N45B - Broadway - KilkattaiBroadway - Kilkattai/ Schedule
- 114ET - Mahindra Ind.Park - M.G.R.KoyambeduMahindra Ind.Park - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 70K - Kilkattalai - CMBTKilkattalai - CMBT/ Schedule
- D170 - Thiruverkadu - VelacheryThiruverkadu - Velachery/ Schedule
- 55AET - Pallavaram - PoonthandalamPallavaram - Poonthandalam/ Schedule
- MH70 - Ambathur OT ( Gnanamoorthy Nagar) - CMBTAmbathur OT ( Gnanamoorthy Nagar) - CMBT/ Schedule
- T19 - Okkiyam Thoraipakkam Sec.Coloy - ThirupporurOkkiyam Thoraipakkam Sec.Coloy - Thirupporur/ Schedule
- 142HR - Perambur Bus Station - VinayagapuramPerambur Bus Station - Vinayagapuram/ Schedule
- 77B - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - OragadamM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Oragadam/ Schedule
- 118 - Tambaram - Maraimalai Nagar I.ETambaram - Maraimalai Nagar I.E/ Schedule
- 23C - Ayanavaram B.S. - Besant NagarAyanavaram B.S. - Besant Nagar/ Schedule
- 70C EXT - Koyambedu Market - MambakkamKoyambedu Market - Mambakkam/ Schedule
- 38H EXT - Mathur MMDA - BroadwayMathur MMDA - Broadway/ Schedule