K12 Line
Abhinav College Narhe
PMPML
PMPML K12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The K12 bus (Abhinav College Narhe) has 19 stops departing from Katraj and ending at Abhinav College Narhe.
Choose any of the K12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abhinav College Narhe (19 stops)
Katraj
Katraj
Santosh Nagar
Maruti Mandir Narhe Road
Dattanagar Narhe Road
Vitthal Heritage Society
Ramnagari
Ambegaon Budruk
Bhumkar Nagar Chowk
Bhumkar Nagar Chowk
Narhegaon
Bhumkar Complex
Ajinkyatara
Shree Control Chowk
Dran Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
Nalanda Gurukul Narhe
Mauli Mangal Karyalaya Narhe
Dnyaneshwari Park Narhe
Abhinav College Narhe
K12 FAQ
What time does the K12 bus start operating?
Services on the K12 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K12 bus stop working?
Services on the K12 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K12 bus arrive?
When does the Abhinav College Narhe bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abhinav College Narhe bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the K12 (Abhinav College Narhe) bus fare?
The Abhinav College Narhe (Abhinav College Narhe) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹10.00.
Is there a K12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest K12 bus stop.
K12 Bus Schedule
K12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 22:00 | 25 - 59 |
Mon | 06:10 - 22:00 | 25 - 59 |
Tue | 06:10 - 22:00 | 25 - 59 |
Wed | 06:10 - 22:00 | 25 - 59 |
Thu | 06:10 - 22:00 | 25 - 59 |
Fri | 06:10 - 22:00 | 25 - 59 |
Sat | 06:10 - 22:00 | 25 - 59 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on K12 (from Katraj), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of K12 (Abhinav College Narhe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
K12 line bus fare
PMPML K12 (Abhinav College Narhe) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
K12 (PMPML)
The first stop of the K12 bus route is Katraj and the last stop is Abhinav College Narhe. K12 (Abhinav College Narhe) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: K12 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest K12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the K12 bus to take on your trip.
Line K12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line K12 (Abhinav College Narhe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line K12 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line K12, in Pune
K12 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 123 - Manapa Bhavan - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 159 - Manapa Bhavan - Koregaon Bhima/ Schedule
- 343 - Bhosari To Samarth Vidyalaya/ Schedule
- 364 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 144 - Kothrud Stand - N.D.A.Gate/ Schedule
- 158 - Lohgaon - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 117 - Swargate - Dhayareshwar Mandir/ Schedule
- 24A - Wagholi Depot To Lohgaon/ Schedule
- 109 - Kothrud Depot - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 231 - Kashing Gaon Kaman - Paud S.T.Stand/ Schedule
- 162 - Kendur Gaon - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 374 - Nigdi - Sainagar Mamurdi (Veerbaba Chowk)/ Schedule
- 345 - Baner Depot ⬌ Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 163 - Pune Station - Dhole Patil College Kharadi/ Schedule
- 104 - Shivajinagar - D.S.K.Vishwa/ Schedule
- 345 - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3 - Bhosari Terminal/ Schedule
- 301A - Bhekrainagar - Katraj/ Schedule
- METRO31 - Pimpri Metro Station - Kalewadi Phata/ Schedule
- 220 - Hadapsar Gadital To Yavat/ Schedule
- 43A - Baner Depot - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule