K33 Line
886406
SNCF VOYAGEURS
SNCF VOYAGEURS K33 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The K33 train (886406) has 12 stations departing from Oyonnax and ending at Gare De Lyon-Perrache.
K33 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the K33 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 886406 (12 stops)
Oyonnax
Bellignat
Brion - Montréal-La-Cluse Gare
Nurieux Gare
Cize - Bolozon
Simandre-Sur-Suran
Villereversure
Ceyzériat
Bourg-En-Bresse
Ambérieu-En-Bugey
Lyon-Part-Dieu
Gare De Lyon-Perrache
K33 FAQ
What time does the K33 train start operating?
Services on the K33 train start at 06:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K33 train stop working?
Services on the K33 train stop at 06:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K33 train arrive?
When does the 886406 train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 886406 train line that is closest to your location.
Does the SNCF VOYAGEURS K33 train line run on Assumption of Mary?
The K33 train's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a K33 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest K33 train station.
K33 Train Schedule
K33 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:38 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:38 | Single departure |
SNCF VOYAGEURS Train Service Alerts
See all updates on K33 (from Oyonnax), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of K33 (886406) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SNCF VOYAGEURS info now.
K33 line train fare
SNCF VOYAGEURS K33 (886406) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SNCF VOYAGEURS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SNCF VOYAGEURS’s official website.
K33 (SNCF VOYAGEURS)
The first stop of the K33 train route is Oyonnax and the last stop is Gare De Lyon-Perrache. K33 (886406) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: K33 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 127 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SNCF VOYAGEURS suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest K33 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the K33 train to take on your trip.
Line K33 Real Time train Tracker
Track line K33 (886406) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line K33 train tracker or a live SNCF VOYAGEURS train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for SNCF VOYAGEURS or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for SNCF VOYAGEURS and any train, including line K33, in Lyon
K33 - Alternative Directions
SNCF VOYAGEURS Lines in Lyon
- K24 - Avignon Centre - Valence - Lyon Perrache - Macon/ Schedule
- P2 - Tours - Lyon/ Schedule
- K16 - Lyon Part Dieu - Chambery/ Schedule
- K14 - Lyon Part Dieu - Avignon - Marseille/ Schedule
- C22 - Lyon Perrache - Lyon Vaise - Roanne/ Schedule
- C15 - Lyon Part Dieu - Mâcon/ Schedule
- P28 - Saint-Étienne - Le Puy En Velay/ Schedule
- K4 - Lyon Part Dieu - Avignon/ Schedule
- K23 - Lyon Part Dieu - Annecy/ Schedule
- K7 - Paris - Lyon P D/ Schedule
- K64 - Mâcon - Lyon Perrache - Valence/ Schedule
- K24 - Avignon - Lyon Perrache - Mâcon/ Schedule
- P2 - Lyon Perrache - Lyon Part Dieu - Paray - Nevers - Tours/ Schedule
- K13 - Lyon - Besançon - Belfort (interrégional)/ Schedule
- K1+ - Lyon Part Dieu - Genève Cornavin/ Schedule
- P2 - Nevers - Lozanne/ Schedule
- K6 - Lyon Part Dieu - Grenoble/ Schedule
- C23 - Lyon Perrache - Lyon Part Dieu - Bourg En Bresse/ Schedule
- K2 - Lyon Perrache - Lyon Part Dieu - Clermont-Ferrand/ Schedule