L1 Line
El Rosal - Jaime Roldos
Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja
Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja L1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L1 bus (El Rosal - Jaime Roldos) has 37 stops departing from El Rosal and ending at Jaime Roldos.
Choose any of the L1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Rosal - Jaime Roldos (37 stops)
El Rosal
Av. Eduardo Kigman
Calle Jorupes
Villas Militares
Calle Romerillos, 116
Calle Almendros, 23
Calle Romerillos Y Catamayo
Colegio Bernardo Valdivieso
Cabo Minacho Sn
Coliseo Ciudad De Loja
Lauro Guerrero
Lauro Guerrero
Lauro Guerrero Y Miguel Riofrio
Lauro Guerrero Y 10 De Agosto
Colón, 1816
Parque Bolivar
Hospital Isidro Ayora
Puente Bolivar-Puerta De La Ciudad
Guaranda, 1404
Av. Cuxibamba Y Latacunga
Zona Militar- El Valle
Terminal Terrestre
Ecu-
Cafrilosa Ns
Ecu 911
Ecu 911 Ns
Mercado Del Pequeño Productor Sn
Las Pitas
Ferrocentro Unimaz Sn
Reten Las Pitas Ns
Falla Geológica VÃa Cuenca Ns
Ruta Jaime Roldos 2
Y Jaime Roldos
Via A Jaime Roldos
Jaime Roldos Y Tnte Angel Duarte
Tnte Angel Duarte
Jaime Roldos
L1 FAQ
What time does the L1 bus start operating?
Services on the L1 bus start at 06:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L1 bus stop working?
Services on the L1 bus stop at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L1 bus arrive?
When does the El Rosal - Jaime Roldos bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Rosal - Jaime Roldos bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L1 bus stop.
L1 Bus Schedule
L1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:56 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:56 - 18:10 | 44 - 71 |
Tue | 06:56 - 18:10 | 44 - 71 |
Wed | 06:56 - 18:10 | 44 - 71 |
Thu | 06:56 - 18:10 | 44 - 71 |
Fri | 06:56 - 18:10 | 44 - 71 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L1 (from El Rosal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L1 (El Rosal - Jaime Roldos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja info now.
L1 line bus fare
Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja L1 (El Rosal - Jaime Roldos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja’s official website.
L1 (Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja)
The first stop of the L1 bus route is El Rosal and the last stop is Jaime Roldos. L1 (El Rosal - Jaime Roldos) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L1 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Loja, and helps to find the closest L1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L1 bus to take on your trip.
Line L1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L1 (El Rosal - Jaime Roldos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L1 bus tracker or a live Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Loja. The trip planner shows updated data for Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja and any bus, including line L1, in Loja
L1 - Alternative Directions
Consorcio de Tansportistas Cd. de Loja Lines in Loja
- L5 - COLINAS LOJANAS - ZAMORA HUAYCO/ Schedule
- L2 - SAUCES - ARGELIA/ Schedule
- L7 - MOTUPE - PUNZARA/ Schedule
- L12 - SOL DE LOS ANDES - EL PARAISO/ Schedule
- L8 - CIUDAD VICTORIA - CARIGAN/ Schedule
- L10 - SAUCES NORTE - JULIO ORDOÑEZ/ Schedule
- L4 - BORJA - ISIDRO AYORA/ Schedule
- L11 - BOLONIA - TIERRAS COLORADAS/ Schedule