L1654 Line
Cunit - Vilafranca del Penedès
Bus Garraf
Bus Garraf L1654 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L1654 bus (La Ponderosa→Hospital Comarcal) has 19 stops departing from La Ponderosa and ending at Hospital Comarcal.
Choose any of the L1654 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Ponderosa→Hospital Comarcal (19 stops)
La Ponderosa
Benzinera
Cunit Centre
Carrefour
Cubelles Centre - Restaurant Foix
Licorella
Av. Termes - Magnòlies
Gavines - Xarxes
Nansa, 8
Ibersol
Mas Escarré
Santa Llucia
Zamenhof - Parc Molí De Vent
Hospital Comarcal Sant Antoni Abad
Hospital Sant Camil
Carç - Ildefons Cerdà
Av. Garraf - Residència Ricard Fortuny
Santa Clara - Cal Rondina
Hospital Comarcal
L1654 FAQ
What time does the L1654 bus start operating?
Services on the L1654 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L1654 bus stop working?
Services on the L1654 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L1654 bus arrive?
When does the Cunit - Vilafranca del Penedès bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cunit - Vilafranca del Penedès bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the L1654 (La Ponderosa→Hospital Comarcal) bus fare?
The Cunit - Vilafranca del Penedès (La Ponderosa→Hospital Comarcal) bus fare is about €2.55.
Is there a L1654 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L1654 bus stop.
L1654 Bus Schedule
L1654 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:00 | 180 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:00 | 180 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:00 | 180 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:00 | 180 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:00 | 180 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Garraf Service Alerts
See all updates on L1654 (from La Ponderosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L1654 (La Ponderosa→Hospital Comarcal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Garraf info now.
L1654 line bus fare
Bus Garraf L1654 (La Ponderosa→Hospital Comarcal) ride fare is about €2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Garraf’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Garraf’s official website.
L1654 (Bus Garraf)
The first stop of the L1654 bus route is La Ponderosa and the last stop is Hospital Comarcal. L1654 (La Ponderosa→Hospital Comarcal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L1654 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Garraf suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barcelona, and helps to find the closest L1654 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L1654 bus to take on your trip.
Line L1654 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L1654 (La Ponderosa→Hospital Comarcal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L1654 bus tracker or a live Bus Garraf bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Garraf or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, Tramvia, gondola, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Barcelona. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Garraf and any bus, including line L1654, in Barcelona
L1654 - Alternative Directions
Bus Garraf Lines in Barcelona
- E14 - Barcelona - Sant Pere de Ribes/ Schedule
- N33 - Vilanova i la Geltrú - El Vendrell/ Schedule
- E15.1 - Barcelona - Vilanova i la Geltrú/ Schedule
- L1526 - Vilanova - l'Arboç/ Schedule
- N30 - Barcelona - Vilanova i la Geltrú - Vilafranca del Penedès/ Schedule
- L1655 - Vilanova - Tarragona/ Schedule
- E16 - Barcelona - Sitges/ Schedule
- L1050 - Vilanova - El Vendrell/ Schedule
- CL-VL - Valls - Calafell/ Schedule
- L1049 - Vilanova - Cubelles/ Schedule
- E15.2 - Vilanova i la Geltrú - Barcelona (Av. Diagonal)/ Schedule
- L1741 - Vilanova - Sitges - Bellvitge - Barcelona/ Schedule
- L1715 - Les Roquetes - Sitges - St. Pere Ribes - Barcelona (Av. Diagonal)/ Schedule