L17 Line
Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F
Artis
Artis L17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L17 bus (Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F) has 18 stops departing from Rue De Bellacordelle and ending at Gare.
Choose any of the L17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F (18 stops)
Rue De Bellacordelle
Rue De Beaumetz - Basseux
Résidence Du Bois
Pharmacie De Beaumetz-Les-Loges
Ecoles De Beaumetz-Les-Loges
Rue De Bellacourt
Cimetière De Rivière
Rue De Bretencourt
Le Fermont
Chapelle De Rivière
Pont
Place De Wailly
Bascule Wailly
Dainville Zone D'Activités
Dainville Centre Commercial
Vauban
Square Frachon
Gare
L17 FAQ
What time does the L17 bus start operating?
Services on the L17 bus start at 06:44 on Saturday.
What time does the L17 bus stop working?
Services on the L17 bus stop at 17:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L17 bus arrive?
When does the Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Artis L17 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The L17 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a L17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L17 bus stop.
L17 Bus Schedule
L17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:48 - 17:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:48 - 17:48 | 60 - 90 |
Tue | 06:48 - 17:48 | 60 - 90 |
Wed | 06:48 - 17:48 | 60 - 90 |
Thu | 06:48 - 17:48 | 60 - 90 |
Fri | 06:48 - 17:48 | 60 - 90 |
Sat | 06:44 - 17:48 | 62 - 90 |
Artis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L17 (from Rue De Bellacordelle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L17 (Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Artis info now.
L17 line bus fare
Artis L17 (Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Artis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Artis’s official website.
L17 (Artis)
The first stop of the L17 bus route is Rue De Bellacordelle and the last stop is Gare. L17 (Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L17 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Artis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Arras, and helps to find the closest L17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L17 bus to take on your trip.
Line L17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L17 (Rue De Bellacordelle→Gare Quai F) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L17 bus tracker or a live Artis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Artis or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Arras. The trip planner shows updated data for Artis and any bus, including line L17, in Arras
L17 - Alternative Directions
Artis Lines in Arras
- TADCC - TAD Chemins Croisés/ Schedule
- C4D - Collège Diderot - Dainville/ Schedule
- L14 - Ligne 14/ Schedule
- C23 - ESAT - Actiparc/ Schedule
- L9 - Ligne 9/ Schedule
- L18 - Ligne 18/ Schedule
- C7 - C7 Mitterand/ Schedule
- C8 - Collège Louez Dieu - Robespierre/ Schedule
- C14 - Ligne C14/ Schedule
- L6 - Ligne 6/ Schedule
- C35 - C35 Mont St Eloi/ Schedule
- C21 - APRA/ Schedule
- C22 - Ateliers d'Artois Dainville/ Schedule
- C3 - Collège Marie Curie/ Schedule
- L12 - Ligne 12/ Schedule
- TAD4 - Ligne 4 TAD/ Schedule
- ARTOIS - Navette Artoipole/ Schedule
- C12 - Ligne C12/ Schedule
- C6 - Collège Diderot Ste-Catherine/ Schedule
- L11 - Ligne 11/ Schedule