L6 Line
L6 - Musel-Polígono de Porceyo , por Hospital de Jove
EMTUSA
EMTUSA L6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L6 bus (Musel) has 38 stops departing from [Gijón/Xixón] Iglesia Porceyo [Cta 16442] and ending at [Gijón/Xixón] Muselín [Cta 06567].
Choose any of the L6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Musel (38 stops)
[Gijón/Xixón] Iglesia Porceyo [Cta 16442]
[Gijón/Xixón] Porceyo [Cta 06450]
[Gijón/Xixón] Polígono Porceyo - Entrada As-018 [Cta 10018]
[Gijón/Xixón] Polígono Porceyo [Cta 06685]
[Gijón/Xixón] Vicasa [Cta 06688]
[Gijón/Xixón] Suzuki [Cta 06690]
[Gijón/Xixón] Pañeda [Cta 06692]
[Gijón/Xixón] Polígono Roces 3 [Cta 06694]
[Gijón/Xixón] Polígono Roces - Apta [Cta 06696]
[Gijón/Xixón] Polígono Roces - Decathlon [Cta 10070]
[Gijón/Xixón] Porceyo - Alcampo [Cta 06721]
[Gijón/Xixón] Desguace [Cta 06723]
[Gijón/Xixón] Central Eléctrica [Cta 06703]
[Gijón/Xixón] Roces - Santa Bárbara [Cta 06396]
[Gijón/Xixón] Centro Comercial Costa Verde [Cta 06443]
[Gijón/Xixón] La Constitución 105 Avda [Cta 06444]
[Gijón/Xixón] La Constitución Avda - Sedes [Cta 00782]
[Gijón/Xixón] La Constitución 65 Avda [Cta 06490]
[Gijón/Xixón] La Constitución 43 Avda - Manuel Llaneza [Cta 00783]
[Gijón/Xixón] La Constitución 19 Avda [Cta 06488]
[Gijón/Xixón] Plaza Europa - La Costa Avda [Cta 01555]
[Gijón/Xixón] Humedal - Lado Semáforo [Cta 06814]
[Gijón/Xixón] Jardines De La Reina [Cta 06795]
[Gijón/Xixón] Pedro Duro [Cta 06796]
[Gijón/Xixón] Playa Poniente [Cta 06648]
[Gijón/Xixón] Acuario [Cta 06647]
[Gijón/Xixón] Revillagigedo - Natahoyo [Cta 06634]
[Gijón/Xixón] Galicia 4 Avda [Cta 07082]
[Gijón/Xixón] Santa Olaya [Cta 06624]
[Gijón/Xixón] Galicia 98 Avda - Cuatro Caminos [Cta 03061]
[Gijón/Xixón] Casa Del Mar [Cta 06617]
[Gijón/Xixón] Camino De La Iglesia [Cta 06577]
[Gijón/Xixón] Cruce Hospital Jove [Cta 06574]
[Gijón/Xixón] Hospital Jove [Cta 17228]
[Gijón/Xixón] Hospital Jove [Cta 06573]
[Gijón/Xixón] Portuarios [Cta 06571]
[Gijón/Xixón] Control [Cta 06569]
[Gijón/Xixón] Muselín [Cta 06567]
L6 FAQ
What time does the L6 bus start operating?
Services on the L6 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L6 bus stop working?
Services on the L6 bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L6 bus arrive?
When does the L6 - Musel-Polígono de Porceyo , por Hospital de Jove bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the L6 - Musel-Polígono de Porceyo , por Hospital de Jove bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the EMTUSA L6 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The L6 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a L6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L6 bus stop.
L6 Bus Schedule
L6 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 22:15 | 30 |
Tue | 07:00 - 22:15 | 30 |
Wed | 07:00 - 22:15 | 30 |
Thu | 07:00 - 22:15 | 30 |
Fri | 07:00 - 22:15 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EMTUSA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L6 (from [Gijón/Xixón] Iglesia Porceyo [Cta 16442]), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L6 (Musel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMTUSA info now.
L6 line bus fare
EMTUSA L6 (Musel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMTUSA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMTUSA’s official website.
L6 (EMTUSA)
The first stop of the L6 bus route is [Gijón/Xixón] Iglesia Porceyo [Cta 16442] and the last stop is [Gijón/Xixón] Muselín [Cta 06567]. L6 (Musel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L6 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMTUSA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Asturias, and helps to find the closest L6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L6 bus to take on your trip.
Line L6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L6 (Musel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L6 bus tracker or a live EMTUSA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMTUSA or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Asturias. The trip planner shows updated data for EMTUSA and any bus, including line L6, in Asturias
L6 - Alternative Directions
EMTUSA Lines in Asturias
- L24 - L24 - Monteana-Mareo/ Schedule
- L4 - L4 - El Lauredal-Viesques/ Schedule
- L18 - L18 - Nuevo Gijón -Hospital de Cabueñes/ Schedule
- L15 - L15 - Nuevo Roces-Hospital de Cabueñes/ Schedule
- L21 - L21 - Hospital de Jove-Campa de Torres/ Schedule
- E7 - E7 - Centro Empresas-Hospital de Cabueñes/ Schedule
- L2 - L2 - El Corte Ingles-Hospital de Cabueñes/ Schedule
- L10 - L10 - Pumarín-Plaza de Villamanín por Somió (Obras en Río Eo)/ Schedule
- L10 - L10 - Pumarín-Hospital de Cabueñes , por Somió/ Schedule
- L16 - L16 - Universidad Laboral-Vega/ Schedule
- L14 - L14 - Sotiello-Infanzón por Pol. Somonte-Tremañes/ Schedule
- E7 - E7 - Gran Capitán-Hospital de Cabueñes/ Schedule
- L24 - L24 - Monteana-La Pedrera/ Schedule
- L16 - L16 - Estación Ferrocarril-Vega/ Schedule
- L12 - L12 - Cerillero-Contrueces/ Schedule
- L14 - L14 - Sotiello-Álvarez Garaya por Pol. Somonte-Tremañes/ Schedule
- L42 - L42 - Roces-Humedal (Obras en Río Eo)/ Schedule
- L21 - L21 - Ctra.Campa-Campa de Torres/ Schedule
- L25 - L25 - Tremañes-Infanzón/ Schedule
- L4 - L4 - El Lauredal-Campus Universitario por Viesques/ Schedule