L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO Line
Colina Azul - Praia do Flamengo
STEC
STEC L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus (Colina Azul) has 61 stops departing from Alameda Cabo Frio, 551 and ending at Final De Linha - Colina Azul.
Choose any of the L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colina Azul (61 stops)
Alameda Cabo Frio, 551
Rua Ipanema 10
Rua José Augusto Tourinho Dantas, 591
Rua José Augusto Tourinho Dantas, 1620
Rua José Augusto Tourinho Dantas, 110
Rua José Augusto Tourinho Dantas, 273
Rua Capitão Melo, 169
Rua Capitão Melo, 398
Rua Capitão Melo, 800
Alameda Praia De Guaratuba, 50 | Ida
Alameda Praia De Guaratuba, 282 | Ida
Alameda Praia De Guarapari, 349 | Volta
Alameda Dilson Jatahy Fonseca, 778 | Volta
Alameda Dilson Jatahy Fonseca, 1121 | Volta
Alameda Dilson Jatahy Fonseca, 864 | Volta
Avenida Mãe Stella De Oxóssi, 908 | Ida
Avenida Mãe Stella De Oxóssi, 1703 | Volta
Avenida Mãe Stella De Oxóssi, 2221 | Volta
Avenida Mãe Stella De Oxóssi, 2623 | Volta
Avenida General Severino Filho, 102
Avenida General Severino Filho, 1029
Avenida General Severino Filho, 15
Avenida General Severino Filho, 284
Avenida General Severino Filho, 108
Salvador Bus - Mar Brasil Hotel
Rua Carlos Drumond De Andrade, 111
Rua Professor Souza Brito, 856
Rua Professor Souza Brito, 478
Rua Professor Souza Brito, 49
Ladeira Do Abaeté, 6 | Volta
Ladeira Do Abaeté, 51 | Volta
Largo Do Abaeté, 25 | Volta
Terminal De Itapuã - Ladeira Do Mirante | Volta
Largo Do Abaeté, 13 | Volta
Largo Do Abaeté, 48 | Volta
Ladeira Do Abaeté, 8 | Volta
Praça Áurea Teixeira Barbosa
Avenida Octávio Mangabeira, 12311
Avenida Octávio Mangabeira, 11905 | Atakarejo
Rua Curimata 1721
Avenida Octávio Mangabeira, 10785
Avenida Octávio Mangabeira 139
Avenida Octávio Mangabeira, 10241
Avenida Professor Pinto De Aguiar, 311
Avenida Professor Pinto De Aguiar, 1243
Avenida Professor Pinto De Aguiar 1680
Avenida Professor Pinto De Aguiar 277
Avenida Professor Pinto De Aguiar, 2602
Rua Universal 2
Avenida São Rafael, 784
Estrada Do Mandu 1200
Avenida São Rafael, 1405
Avenida São Rafael 30
Avenida Oceano Pacífico 821
Rua São Marcos, 2204
Rua São Marcos, 306
Rua São Marcos, 10
Rua São Marcos, 77
Largo De Pau Da Lima 80
Rua Pastor José Guilherme De Morães, 3
Final De Linha - Colina Azul
L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO FAQ
What time does the L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus start operating?
Services on the L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus stop working?
Services on the L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus stop at 21:36 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus arrive?
When does the Colina Azul - Praia do Flamengo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Colina Azul - Praia do Flamengo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus stop.
L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus Schedule
L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 21:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 21:36 | 20 - 24 |
Mon | 06:30 - 21:36 | 20 - 24 |
Tue | 06:30 - 21:36 | 20 - 24 |
Wed | 06:30 - 21:36 | 20 - 24 |
Thu | 06:30 - 21:36 | 20 - 24 |
Fri | 06:30 - 21:36 | 20 - 24 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:36 | 20 - 24 |
STEC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO (from Alameda Cabo Frio, 551), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO (Colina Azul) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STEC info now.
L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO line bus fare
STEC L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO (Colina Azul) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STEC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STEC’s official website.
L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO (STEC)
The first stop of the L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus route is Alameda Cabo Frio, 551 and the last stop is Final De Linha - Colina Azul. L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO (Colina Azul) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STEC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus to take on your trip.
Line L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO (Colina Azul) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO bus tracker or a live STEC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STEC or a trip planner for Metro, Funicular, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for STEC and any bus, including line L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO, in Salvador
L601 COLINA AZUL - PRAIA DO FLAMENGO - Alternative Directions
STEC Lines in Salvador
- L708-01 CENTRO DE CONVENÇÕES - CAPELINHA - Centro de Convenções - Capelinha/ Schedule
- L511 BOCA DA MATA - BRASILGÁS R1 - Boca da Mata - Brasilgás R1/ Schedule
- L207 ITAPUÃ - NARANDIBA - Itapuã - Narandiba/ Schedule
- L514 CAJAZEIRA 11 - BRASILGÁS R2 - Cajazeira 11 - Brasilgás R2/ Schedule
- L101 BASE NAVAL - BAIXA DO FISCAL (R1) - VIA AV. SÃO LUIS - Base Naval - Baixa do Fiscal (R1) - via Av. São Luis/ Schedule
- L110 BAIXA DO FISCAL - VISTA ALEGRE / ALTO DE COUTOS - Baixa do Fiscal - Vista Alegre / Alto de Coutos/ Schedule
- L501 CAJAZEIRA 11 - ITAPUÃ - Cajazeira 11 - Itapuã/ Schedule
- L108 VISTA ALEGRE - FAZENDA COUTOS / BAIXA DO FISCAL - Vista Alegre - Fazenda Coutos / Baixa do Fiscal/ Schedule
- L412 BASE NAVAL - BAIXA DO FISCAL (VIA ESTRADA VELHA) - Base Naval - Baixa do Fiscal (via Estrada Velha)/ Schedule
- L513 CAJAZEIRA 11 - BRASILGÁS R1 - Cajazeira 11 - Brasilgás R1/ Schedule
- L116 VALÉRIA - ITAPUÃ - Valéria - Itapuã/ Schedule
- L306 ITAPUÃ - BRASILGÁS - Itapuã - Brasilgás/ Schedule
- L210 BRASILGÁS - AEROPORTO ✈ - Brasilgás - Aeroporto ✈/ Schedule
- L111 BAIXA DO FISCAL - BRASILGÁS - Baixa do Fiscal - Brasilgás/ Schedule
- L302 7 DE ABRIL / NOVA CIDADE - AEROPORTO ✈ - 7 de Abril / Nova Cidade - Aeroporto ✈/ Schedule
- L113 SÃO JOÃO CABRITO / PLATAFORMA - ARRAIAL DO RETIRO / H R.S. - São João Cabrito / Plataforma - Arraial do Retiro / H R.S./ Schedule
- L512 BOCA DA MATA - BRASILGÁS R2 - Boca da Mata - Brasilgás R2/ Schedule
- L117 PARIPE - NARANDIBA - Paripe - Narandiba/ Schedule
- L602 COLINA AZUL - JARDIM MARGARIDAS / BROMÉLIAS - Colina Azul - Jardim Margaridas / Bromélias/ Schedule