L8 Line
COMV - Ranhados/Viso Sul
MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu
MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu L8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L8 bus (COMV) has 17 stops departing from Viso Sul-Praça Palmeiras and ending at COMV.
L8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the L8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: COMV (17 stops)
Viso Sul-Praça Palmeiras
Viso Sul-Praça Palmeiras
Viso Sul 2
Ranhados-Amor Perdição 2
Ranhados-Amor Perdição 1
Ranhados-L Jogo Bola 1
Ranhados-Rua Bomba
Ranhados-Largo Cruzeiro
Ranhados-M Seixas 2
Ranhados-B Pereiro 1
Rei D Duarte-Hospital 2
Biblioteca - Loja Cidadão
Dr Lucena Vale-Cemitério
Rua Mendonça
Rossio 2
Segurança Social 2
COMV
L8 FAQ
What time does the L8 bus start operating?
Services on the L8 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L8 bus stop working?
Services on the L8 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L8 bus arrive?
When does the COMV - Ranhados/Viso Sul bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the COMV - Ranhados/Viso Sul bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L8 bus stop.
L8 Bus Schedule
L8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:05 | Single departure |
MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L8 (from Viso Sul-Praça Palmeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L8 (COMV) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu info now.
L8 line bus fare
MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu L8 (COMV) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu’s official website.
L8 (MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu)
The first stop of the L8 bus route is Viso Sul-Praça Palmeiras and the last stop is COMV. L8 (COMV) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L8 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest L8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L8 bus to take on your trip.
Line L8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L8 (COMV) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L8 bus tracker or a live MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu and any bus, including line L8, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
L8 - Alternative Directions
MUV - Mobilidade Urbana de Viseu Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- L4-I - COMV - Orgens/Sto. Estevão/ Schedule
- LC1 - Circuito Urbano C1/ Schedule
- L11 - COMV - Coimbrões/ Schedule
- L5 - COMV - Moure de Madalena/ Schedule
- L4-II - COMV - Orgens/Sto. Estevão/ Schedule
- L6 - COMV - Moure de Carvalhal/ Schedule
- L3 - COMV - Esculca/Travassós de Cima/ Schedule
- L10 - COMV - Vila Chã de Sá/ Schedule
- L1 - COMV - Rio de Loba/ Schedule
- LV - Linha Violeta/ Schedule
- L2 - COMV - Póvoa da Mendronhosa/ Schedule
- L9 - COMV - Fragosela/ Schedule
- LC2 - Circuito Urbano C2/ Schedule
- L7 - COMV - Mundão/Cavernães/ Schedule