L8 Line
Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne L8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L8 bus (Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu) has 34 stops departing from Yliskulman Koulu and ending at Yliskulma.
Choose any of the L8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu (34 stops)
Yliskulman Koulu
Pyhältö
Yliskulman Koulu
Nauristie
Santakuja
Kurimontie
Salovaarantie
Uusikartano
Hihna
Raarila Rist
Hihna
Uusikartano
Salovaarantie
Kurimontie
Santakuja
Nauristie
Yliskulma
Liedonperäntie
Kailassuontie
Mahlio
Lehtimäentie
Huilu
Tootula
Ojala
Taipaleentie
Pokkola
Parmaharju
Pränikkälä
Parmaharju
Pokkola
Ojala
Tootula
Huilu
Yliskulma
L8 FAQ
What time does the L8 bus start operating?
Services on the L8 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the L8 bus stop working?
Services on the L8 bus stop at 13:05 on Friday.
What time does the L8 bus arrive?
When does the Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L8 bus stop.
L8 Bus Schedule
L8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 13:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:30 - 13:45 | 315 |
Tue | 08:30 - 13:45 | 315 |
Wed | 08:30 - 13:45 | 315 |
Thu | 08:30 - 13:45 | 315 |
Fri | 13:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L8 (from Yliskulman Koulu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L8 (Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne info now.
L8 line bus fare
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne L8 (Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne tickets costs please check the Moovit app or FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne’s official website.
L8 (FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne)
The first stop of the L8 bus route is Yliskulman Koulu and the last stop is Yliskulma. L8 (Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L8 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turku, and helps to find the closest L8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L8 bus to take on your trip.
Line L8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L8 (Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L8 bus tracker or a live FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne or a trip planner for bus, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Turku. The trip planner shows updated data for FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne and any bus, including line L8, in Turku
L8 - Alternative Directions
- L8 - Kailassuontie→Liedon Seurakuntatalo / Schedule
- L8 - Yliskulman Koulu→Liedon Seurakuntatalo / Schedule
- L8 - Liedon Seurakuntatalo→Kailassuontie / Schedule
- L8 - Yliskulman Koulu→Liedon Seurakuntatalo / Schedule
- L8 - Yliskulman Koulu→Yliskulman Koulu / Schedule
- L8 - Jokilaakson Koulun Takapiha→Yliskulman Koulu / Schedule
- L8 - Liedon Seurakuntatalo→Yliskulman Koulu / Schedule
FÖLI Turun seudun joukkoliikenne Lines in Turku
- 52 - Keskusta-Itäinen Pitkäkatu-Hirvensalo/ Schedule
- R2 - Petäsmäki-Keo-Kaanaa-Tikanmaa-Petäsmäki/ Schedule
- L7 - Koulukeskus-Ilmarinen/ Schedule
- 61 - Ilpoinen-Vienola/ Schedule
- 1B - Linja-autoasema-Satama/ Schedule
- 61T - Ilpoinen-Kauppatori-Vienola/ Schedule
- 74 - Varissuo-Nummenpakan koulu/ Schedule
- 58 - Vaapukkatie-Kupittaan asema-Moikoinen-Haarla-Kakskerrantie/ Schedule
- 99A - Uittamo-Skanssi-Lauste-Länsikeskus-Pansio/ Schedule
- 20 - Puutori-Muhkuri/ Schedule
- 99B - Ilpoinen-Skanssi-Lauste-Länsikeskus-Perno/ Schedule
- 60 - Varissuo-Suikkila/ Schedule
- 50T - Ylioppilaskylä-Moikoinen-Oriniemi/ Schedule
- 21B - Yli-Maaria-Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 708 - Huso th.-Paimio-Piikkiö-Turku/ Schedule
- 2 - Kohmo-Länsinummi/ Schedule
- 2A - Kohmo-Liljalaakso/ Schedule
- 15B - Saramäki-Brinkhall-Kakskerta/ Schedule
- 23 - Tortinmäki-Paattinen-Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 3 - Majakkaranta-Itäinen Rantakatu-Kauppatori-Itäinen Pitkäkatu-Majakkaranta/ Schedule