L-1 Line
Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1)
Autocares Rias Baixas S. L.
Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. L-1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L-1 bus (Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1)) is a circular line with 39 stops departing from Pontevedra E.A..
Choose any of the L-1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1) (39 stops)
Pontevedra E.A.
Avda. María Victoria More
Residencia de Maiores Cam
Pontevedra (Residencia Mi
Pontevedra-Avda. Corbacei
Avenida de Uruguai (Ponte
Ponte do Burgo / Praza de
A Xunqueira
Alexandre Bóveda (Recinto
Padre Fernando Olmedo
A Seca
A Seca 2
A Seca 3
Sta. Margarida
Cruce de Paloma
Os Campos
Uned
Portugal
Monteporreiro (Alemania 1
Alemania 2
Irlanda
Reino Unido 1
Reino Unido 2
Italia
Os Campos
Cruce de Paloma
Sta. Margarida
A Seca 3
A Seca 2
José Malvar Figueroa
Alexandre Bóveda (Recinto
A Xunqueira
Ponte do Burgo / Praza de
Avenida de Uruguai (Ponte
Pontevedra-Avda. Corbacei
Pontevedra (Residencia Mi
Pontevedra-Avda Victoria
Avda. María Victoria More
Pontevedra E.A.
L-1 FAQ
What time does the L-1 bus start operating?
Services on the L-1 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L-1 bus stop working?
Services on the L-1 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the L-1 bus arrive?
When does the Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L-1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L-1 bus stop.
L-1 Bus Schedule
L-1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 20:00 | 96 - 180 |
Mon | 07:45 - 20:45 | 30 |
Tue | 07:45 - 20:45 | 30 |
Wed | 07:45 - 20:45 | 30 |
Thu | 07:45 - 20:45 | 30 |
Fri | 07:45 - 20:45 | 30 |
Sat | 08:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L-1 (from Pontevedra E.A.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L-1 (Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. info now.
L-1 line bus fare
Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. L-1 (Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autocares Rias Baixas S. L.’s official website.
L-1 (Autocares Rias Baixas S. L.)
The first stop of the L-1 bus route is Pontevedra E.A. and the last stop is Pontevedra E.A.. L-1 (Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L-1 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest L-1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L-1 bus to take on your trip.
Line L-1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L-1 (Estacións-A Xunqueira-Monteporreiro (Circular L1)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L-1 bus tracker or a live Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. and any bus, including line L-1, in Vigo
L-1 - Alternative Directions
Autocares Rias Baixas S. L. Lines in Vigo
- L-8F - Touro-Arzua/ Schedule
- L-10B - Rubín-Pardemarín-A Estrada/ Schedule
- L-9B - Vila de Cruces-Cercio-Lalín/ Schedule
- L-10A - Enviade-A Estrada/ Schedule
- L-8B - Meres-Codeso-Santiago/ Schedule
- L-11 - Silleda-Campolameiro-Lérez-Pontevedra/ Schedule
- L-4 - Figueirido-Salcedo-Pontevedra/ Schedule
- L-8E - Turces-Touro-Forte-Santiago/ Schedule
- L-8G - Touro-Cimadevila-Santiago/ Schedule
- L-8A - Hortas-Touro-Quintas-Santiago/ Schedule
- L-10C - A Rocha-Orazo-A Estrada/ Schedule
- L-8C - Santiago-Touro-Meres-Turces/ Schedule
- L-8D - Forte-Rodiño-Fontiñas/ Schedule
- L-9A - Vila de Cruces-Bermes-Lalín/ Schedule
- L-2 - Praza Galicia-Montecelo-Monteporreiro/ Schedule
- L-6 - Cambados-Meis-Pontevedra/ Schedule