L. DO SADO Line
Linha do Sado
CP - Comboios de Portugal
CP - Comboios de Portugal L. DO SADO Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L. DO SADO train (U-17210 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro) has 13 stations departing from Praias do Sado A and ending at Barreiro.
L. DO SADO train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the L. DO SADO train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U-17210 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro (13 stops)
Praias do Sado A
Praça do Quebedo
Setúbal
Palmela
Venda do Alcaide
Pinhal Novo
Penteado
Moita
Alhos Vedros
Baixa da Banheira
Lavradio
Barreiro A
Barreiro
L. DO SADO FAQ
What time does the L. DO SADO train start operating?
Services on the L. DO SADO train start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L. DO SADO train stop working?
Services on the L. DO SADO train stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L. DO SADO train arrive?
When does the Linha do Sado train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linha do Sado train line that is closest to your location.
How much is the L. DO SADO (U-17210 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro) train fare?
The Linha do Sado (U-17210 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro) train fare is €1.35 - €2.25.
Is there a L. DO SADO train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest L. DO SADO train station.
L. DO SADO Train Schedule
L. DO SADO train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CP - Comboios de Portugal Train Service Alerts
See all updates on L. DO SADO (from Praias do Sado A), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L. DO SADO (U-17210 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CP - Comboios de Portugal info now.
L. DO SADO line train fare
CP - Comboios de Portugal L. DO SADO (U-17210 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro) ride fare is between €1.35 and €2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CP - Comboios de Portugal's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or CP - Comboios de Portugal’s official website.
L. DO SADO (CP - Comboios de Portugal)
The first stop of the L. DO SADO train route is Praias do Sado A and the last stop is Barreiro. L. DO SADO (U-17210 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L. DO SADO has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CP - Comboios de Portugal suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest L. DO SADO train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the L. DO SADO train to take on your trip.
Line L. DO SADO Real Time train Tracker
Track line L. DO SADO (U-17210 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L. DO SADO train tracker or a live CP - Comboios de Portugal train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for CP - Comboios de Portugal or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for CP - Comboios de Portugal and any train, including line L. DO SADO, in Lisboa
L. DO SADO - Alternative Directions
- L. DO SADO - U-17240 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17220 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17234 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17213 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17247 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17260 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17253 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17249 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17268 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17227 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17101 Barreiro → Setúbal / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17207 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17105 Barreiro → Setúbal / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17209 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17261 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17246 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17219 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17248 Praias do Sado A → Barreiro / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17221 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
- L. DO SADO - U-17229 Barreiro → Praias do Sado A / Schedule
CP - Comboios de Portugal Lines in Lisboa
- L. LESTE - Linha do Leste/ Schedule
- L. CASCAIS - Linha de Cascais/ Schedule
- L. SINTRA - Linha de Sintra/ Schedule
- L. OESTE - Linha do Oeste/ Schedule
- R. TOMAR - Ramal de Tomar/ Schedule
- L. NORTE - Linha do Norte/ Schedule
- L. BEIRA BAIXA - Linha da Beira Baixa/ Schedule
- L. ALENTEJO - Linha do Alentejo/ Schedule
- L. DO SUL - Linha do Sul/ Schedule
- L. BEIRA ALTA - Linha da Beira Alta/ Schedule
- L. AZAMBUJA - Linha da Azambuja/ Schedule