L. NORTE Line
Linha do Norte
CP - Comboios de Portugal
CP - Comboios de Portugal L. NORTE Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L. NORTE train (Lisboa → Guimarães) has 17 stations departing from Lisboa - Santa Apolónia and ending at Guimarães.
L. NORTE train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the L. NORTE train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lisboa → Guimarães (17 stops)
Lisboa - Santa Apolónia
Lisboa - Oriente
Vila Franca de Xira
Santarém
Entroncamento
Pombal
Alfarelos
Coimbra-B
Pampilhosa
Aveiro
Espinho
Gaia - Devesas
Porto - Campanhã
Trofa
Santo Tirso
Vizela
Guimarães
L. NORTE FAQ
What time does the L. NORTE train start operating?
Services on the L. NORTE train start at 11:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L. NORTE train stop working?
Services on the L. NORTE train stop at 11:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L. NORTE train arrive?
When does the Linha do Norte train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linha do Norte train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L. NORTE train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest L. NORTE train station.
L. NORTE Train Schedule
L. NORTE train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 11:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 11:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 11:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 11:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 11:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 11:30 | Single departure |
CP - Comboios de Portugal Train Service Alerts
See all updates on L. NORTE (from Lisboa - Santa Apolónia), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L. NORTE (Lisboa → Guimarães) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CP - Comboios de Portugal info now.
L. NORTE line train fare
CP - Comboios de Portugal L. NORTE (Lisboa → Guimarães) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CP - Comboios de Portugal tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CP - Comboios de Portugal’s official website.
L. NORTE (CP - Comboios de Portugal)
The first stop of the L. NORTE train route is Lisboa - Santa Apolónia and the last stop is Guimarães. L. NORTE (Lisboa → Guimarães) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L. NORTE has 17 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 259 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CP - Comboios de Portugal suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest L. NORTE train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the L. NORTE train to take on your trip.
Line L. NORTE Real Time train Tracker
Track line L. NORTE (Lisboa → Guimarães) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L. NORTE train tracker or a live CP - Comboios de Portugal train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for CP - Comboios de Portugal or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for CP - Comboios de Portugal and any train, including line L. NORTE, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
L. NORTE - Alternative Directions
- L. NORTE - Entroncamento → Porto / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Lisboa → Porto / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Lisboa → Braga / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Faro → Porto / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Porto → Lisboa / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Braga → Lisboa / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Guimarães → Lisboa / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Porto → Faro / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Lisboa → Valença / Schedule
- L. NORTE - Valença → Lisboa / Schedule