LIGNE 36 TWISTO Line
Cheux
KEOLIS
KEOLIS LIGNE 36 TWISTO Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus (Cheux) has 21 stops departing from Caen: Place De La Gare and ending at Cheux: Bourg.
Choose any of the LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cheux (21 stops)
Caen: Place De La Gare
Caen: Hippodrome
Caen: Lycée Malherbe
Caen: Hotel De Ville
Caen: Lanfranc
Caen: Poilus D'Orient
Caen: Séminaire
Caen: Maladrerie
Carpiquet: Festyland
Carpiquet: Mairie
Carpiquet: Aéroport
St Manvieu Norrey: Le Marcelet
St Manvieu Norrey: Le Mareschet
St Manvieu Norrey: St Manvieu Eglise
St Manvieu Norrey: Bouliesse
St Manvieu Norrey: Calvaire
St Manvieu Norrey: Norrey Église
Mesnil Patry
Cheux: La Bouille
Cheux: La Pommeraie
Cheux: Bourg
LIGNE 36 TWISTO FAQ
What time does the LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus start operating?
Services on the LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus start at 12:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus stop working?
Services on the LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus stop at 17:30 on Saturday.
What time does the LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus arrive?
When does the Cheux Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cheux Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus stop.
LIGNE 36 TWISTO Bus Schedule
LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:30 - 18:30 | - |
Tue | 12:30 - 18:30 | - |
Wed | 12:30 - 18:30 | 6 - 250 |
Thu | 12:30 - 18:30 | - |
Fri | 12:30 - 18:30 | - |
Sat | 12:30 - 17:30 | 300 |
KEOLIS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LIGNE 36 TWISTO (from Caen: Place De La Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LIGNE 36 TWISTO (Cheux) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KEOLIS info now.
LIGNE 36 TWISTO line bus fare
KEOLIS LIGNE 36 TWISTO (Cheux) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KEOLIS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KEOLIS’s official website.
LIGNE 36 TWISTO (KEOLIS)
The first stop of the LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus route is Caen: Place De La Gare and the last stop is Cheux: Bourg. LIGNE 36 TWISTO (Cheux) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LIGNE 36 TWISTO has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KEOLIS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Normandie, and helps to find the closest LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus to take on your trip.
Line LIGNE 36 TWISTO Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line LIGNE 36 TWISTO (Cheux) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LIGNE 36 TWISTO bus tracker or a live KEOLIS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KEOLIS or a trip planner for Bus or Light Rail to plan your route around Normandie. The trip planner shows updated data for KEOLIS and any bus, including line LIGNE 36 TWISTO, in Normandie
LIGNE 36 TWISTO - Alternative Directions
KEOLIS Lines in Normandie
- LIGNE 273 - A273A273/ Schedule
- LIGNE 157 - A157A157/ Schedule
- LIGNE 161 - A161A161/ Schedule
- LIGNE 170 - A170A170/ Schedule
- LIGNE 32 - A032A032/ Schedule
- LIGNE 56 - A056A056/ Schedule
- LIGNE 103 - A103A103/ Schedule
- LIGNE 179 - A179A179/ Schedule
- LIGNE 122 - A122A122/ Schedule
- LIGNE 171 - A171A171/ Schedule
- LIGNE 255 - A255A255/ Schedule
- LIGNE 11 - A011A011/ Schedule
- TER LISIEUX - A1050A1050/ Schedule
- LIGNE 184 - A184A184/ Schedule
- LIGNE 188 - A188A188/ Schedule
- LIGNE 150 - A150A150/ Schedule
- LIGNE 253 - A253A253/ Schedule
- LIGNE 182 - A182A182/ Schedule
- LIGNE 30 - A030A030/ Schedule
- LIGNE 137 - A137A137/ Schedule