LIGNE 5 Line
Briancon- Porte D'Embrun
AltiGo
AltiGo LIGNE 5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LIGNE 5 bus (Briancon- Porte D'Embrun) has 5 stops departing from Montgenevre- Les Alberts- Ecole and ending at Briancon- Porte D'Embrun.
LIGNE 5 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the LIGNE 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Briancon- Porte D'Embrun (5 stops)
Montgenevre- Les Alberts- Ecole
Montgenevre- Les Alberts - Bois Des Alberts
Val Des Pres- Le Rosier
Val Des Pres- La Vachette
Briancon- Porte D'Embrun
LIGNE 5 FAQ
What time does the LIGNE 5 bus start operating?
Services on the LIGNE 5 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LIGNE 5 bus stop working?
Services on the LIGNE 5 bus stop at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LIGNE 5 bus arrive?
When does the Briancon- Porte D'Embrun bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Briancon- Porte D'Embrun bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a LIGNE 5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LIGNE 5 bus stop.
AltiGo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LIGNE 5 (from Montgenevre- Les Alberts- Ecole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LIGNE 5 (Briancon- Porte D'Embrun) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AltiGo info now.
LIGNE 5 line bus fare
AltiGo LIGNE 5 (Briancon- Porte D'Embrun) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AltiGo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AltiGo’s official website.
LIGNE 5 (AltiGo)
The first stop of the LIGNE 5 bus route is Montgenevre- Les Alberts- Ecole and the last stop is Briancon- Porte D'Embrun. LIGNE 5 (Briancon- Porte D'Embrun) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LIGNE 5 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AltiGo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Briançon, and helps to find the closest LIGNE 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LIGNE 5 bus to take on your trip.
Line LIGNE 5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line LIGNE 5 (Briancon- Porte D'Embrun) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LIGNE 5 bus tracker or a live AltiGo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AltiGo or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Briançon. The trip planner shows updated data for AltiGo and any bus, including line LIGNE 5, in Briançon
LIGNE 5 - Alternative Directions
- LIGNE 5 - Briancon- Gare Sncf/Gare Routière / Schedule
- LIGNE 5 - Montgenevre- Les Alberts- Ecole / Schedule
- LIGNE 5 - Gare Sncf De Briancon / Schedule
- LIGNE 5 - Briancon- College Les Garcins / Schedule
- LIGNE 5 - Montgenevre - Chalmettes Durancia / Schedule
- LIGNE 5 - Briancon- College Les Garcins / Schedule
- LIGNE 5 - Montgenevre- Gare Routiere / Schedule
AltiGo Lines in Briançon
- S13 - S13 LES NEIGES - ECOLE DE FORVILLE/ Schedule
- LIGNE N4 - LIGNE N4 NEVACHE OFFICE DE TOURISME-LAVAL/ Schedule
- M1 - M1 MARCHE PUY ST PIERRE/PUY ST ANDRE/ Schedule
- S17 - S17 CERVIÈRES - COLLEGES/LYCEE/ Schedule
- UGC - UGECAM/ Schedule
- LIGNE 6 - LIGNE 6 LE MONETIER LES BAINS - BRIANCON/ Schedule
- L01-URBAIN - LIGNE 1- ESPACE SUD-CHAMP DE MARS/ Schedule
- S11 - S11 FONTENIL - ARTAILLAUDS/MI CHAUSSEE/ Schedule
- S16 - S16 PRAMOREL - ECOLE DE FORVILLE/ Schedule
- M2 - M2 MARCHE DU MONÊTIER LES BAINS/ Schedule
- L02- URBAIN - LIGNE 2 -BOUCLE CHANTOISEAU- CHANTOISEAU/ Schedule
- S24 - S24 PUY ST ANDRE/ PUY ST PIERRE - ECOLE DU PINET/ Schedule
- S15 - S15 SAINT BLAISE - PT DE CERVIERES/ORONCE FINE/ Schedule
- S10 - S10 GARE SNCF - PORTE D'EMBRUN/ Schedule
- LIGNE N3 - LIGNE N3 ROUBION-LAVAL/ Schedule
- L03-URBAIN/ Schedule
- S19 - S19 NEVACHE - BRIANCON CLG GARCINS/ Schedule
- S18 - S18 CERVIÈRES - ORONCE FINE/ MI CHAUSSEE/ Schedule
- S26 - S26 LA GRAVE - BRIANCON CLG LES GARCINS/ Schedule
- S14 - S14 PRAMOREL - PORTE D'EMBRUN/ Schedule