M151 Line
Porte D'Orléans
Cœur d’Essonne
Cœur d’Essonne M151 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M151 bus (Porte D'Orléans) has 27 stops departing from Porte D'Étampes and ending at Porte D'Orléans.
Choose any of the M151 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porte D'Orléans (27 stops)
Porte D'Étampes
La Poste
Porte de Paris
La Montagne - Lycée Belmondo
La Petite Folie
La Grande Folie
Le Jubilé
Château D'Eau
Place de L'Europe
Rue de Paris
Pont Belles Dames
La Grange Aux Cercles
Les Joncs Marins
Petit Ballainvilliers
Beaulieu
Docteur Cathelin
Résidence Fontanges / Bel Air
Résidence la Rocade
Les Côteaux
Les Côteaux / Pasteur
Hôpital de Longjumeau
Théâtre
Charles de Gaulle
Chemin Blanc
Petit Chilly
Les Champarts
Porte D'Orléans
M151 FAQ
What time does the M151 bus start operating?
Services on the M151 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M151 bus stop working?
Services on the M151 bus stop at 04:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the M151 bus arrive?
When does the Porte D'Orléans Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porte D'Orléans Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the M151 (Porte D'Orléans) bus fare?
The Porte D'Orléans (Porte D'Orléans) bus fare is about €2.15.
Is there a M151 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M151 bus stop.
M151 Bus Schedule
M151 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:59 | 39 - 67 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:59 | 8 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:59 | 8 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:59 | 8 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:59 | 8 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 8 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 21 - 30 |
Cœur d’Essonne Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M151 (from Porte D'Étampes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M151 (Porte D'Orléans) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cœur d’Essonne info now.
M151 line bus fare
Cœur d’Essonne M151 (Porte D'Orléans) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cœur d’Essonne’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Cœur d’Essonne’s official website.
M151 (Cœur d’Essonne)
The first stop of the M151 bus route is Porte D'Étampes and the last stop is Porte D'Orléans. M151 (Porte D'Orléans) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M151 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cœur d’Essonne suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest M151 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M151 bus to take on your trip.
Line M151 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line M151 (Porte D'Orléans) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M151 bus tracker or a live Cœur d’Essonne bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cœur d’Essonne or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Cœur d’Essonne and any bus, including line M151, in Paris
M151 - Alternative Directions
Cœur d’Essonne Lines in Paris
- 1025 - Maison D'arrêt Des Femmes - Gare De Sainte Geneviève Des Bois/ Schedule
- 105 - Eurocontrol - Gare Place/ Schedule
- 2 - Zi Croix Blanche - Gare De Sainte Geneviève Des Bois/ Schedule
- 685B - Bas De Torfou - Gare D'arpajon/ Schedule
- DM2A - Place Hausen - Gare De Saint-Michel-Sur-Orge/ Schedule
- 2274 - Base Aérienne 217 - Gare De Brétigny/ Schedule
- 6810 - Collège De La Fontaine Aux Bergers - Bout Du Monde/ Schedule
- SOIR - Gare De Brétigny - Gare De Brétigny/ Schedule
- 2271 - Za Parc - Centre Commercial Maison Neuve/ Schedule
- 106 - Cev - Gare Place/ Schedule
- DM20 - Collège De La Fontaine Aux Bergers - La Mare Aux Bourguignons/ Schedule
- S5 - Marché - Lycée Einstein/ Schedule
- S2 - Place Hausen - Gare De Sainte Geneviève Des Bois/ Schedule
- 102 - Centre Commercial Maison Neuve - Lavoir/ Schedule
- 1 - Gare De Sainte Geneviève Des Bois - Zi Croix Blanche/ Schedule
- M154 - Porte D'étampes - Porte D'orléans/ Schedule
- TÀD - Gare De Brétigny - Collège Paul Fort/ Schedule
- TÀD 2 - Gare De Sainte Geneviève Des Bois - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Orge/ Schedule
- 2273 - Imprimerie Nationale - Gare Place/ Schedule