M5 Line
S-Bahnhof Altstadt - Kirschnerstraße
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) M5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M5 bus (Neuenheimer Feld) has 16 stops departing from S-Bahnhof Altstadt and ending at Kirschnerstraße.
Choose any of the M5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neuenheimer Feld (16 stops)
S-Bahnhof Altstadt
Herrenmühle
Alte Brücke
Marstallstraße
Universitätsplatz
Peterskirche
Friedrich-Ebert-Platz
Bismarckplatz
Bismarckplatz
Altes Hallenbad
Campus Bergheim
Stadtwerke
Hd Hauptbahnhof
Betriebshof
Jahnstraße
Kirschnerstraße
M5 FAQ
What time does the M5 bus start operating?
Services on the M5 bus start at 00:57 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the M5 bus stop working?
Services on the M5 bus stop at 02:57 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M5 bus arrive?
When does the S-Bahnhof Altstadt - Kirschnerstraße bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S-Bahnhof Altstadt - Kirschnerstraße bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a M5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M5 bus stop.
M5 Bus Schedule
M5 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:57 - 04:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:57 - 04:57 | 60 |
Mon | 03:57 - 04:57 | 60 |
Tue | 00:57 - 02:57 | 60 |
Wed | 00:57 - 02:57 | 60 |
Thu | 03:57 - 04:57 | 60 |
Fri | 00:57 - 02:57 | 60 |
Sat | 03:57 - 02:57 | 60 |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M5 (from S-Bahnhof Altstadt), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M5 (Neuenheimer Feld) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
M5 line bus fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) M5 (Neuenheimer Feld) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
M5 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the M5 bus route is S-Bahnhof Altstadt and the last stop is Kirschnerstraße. M5 (Neuenheimer Feld) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M5 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest M5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M5 bus to take on your trip.
Line M5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M5 (Neuenheimer Feld) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M5 bus tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any bus, including line M5, in Stuttgart
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 32E - HD Uniklinikum - Zoo - HD Hbf - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz/ Schedule
- 59 - MA Sandhofen - Groß-Gerauer Straße - Sandhofen Rathaus - Sandhofen/ Schedule
- 7 - MA Hauptbahnhof - Vogelstang/ Schedule
- E - Valentin-Bauer-Siedlung - Maudach/ Schedule
- 43 - MA Seckenheim Rathaus - Friedrichsfeld - MA Seckenheim Rathaus/ Schedule
- 31E - HD Uniklinikum - Neuenheim - Bismarckplatz - Universitätsplatz/ Schedule
- 88 - Hans-Warsch-Platz - Freibad Willersinn/ Schedule
- 30E - Schlierbach HITS - Universitätsplatz - Max-Planck-Institut für Astronomie/ Schedule
- 63E - MA Pfalzplatz - Hochschule - Möhlstraße - Kunstverein - Wasserturm - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 57E - MA Feudenheim - Wallstadt - (Vogelstang -) Wallstadt - MA Feudenheim/ Schedule
- 96 - LU Berliner Platz - Mundenheim - Rheingönheim - Gartenstadt - Maudach/ Schedule
- 90 - LU Berliner Platz - Friesenheim - Oggersheim - Notwende/Melm/ Schedule
- 53 - MA Kurpfalzbrücke - Luzenberg - Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - Waldstraße - Käfertal Wald - Kometenweg - Sonnenschein - Feuerwache Nord - Käfertal Rathaus - MA Käfertal Bf - Im Rott/ Schedule
- 55 - Käfertaler Wald - Am Herrschaftswald - Waldfriedhof - Glücksburgerweg - Waldstraße - Haus Waldhof -Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - MA Waldhof Bf/ Schedule
- 27 - HD Emmertsgrund - Mombertplatz - Rohrbach Süd - Rohrbach Gewerbegebiet/ Schedule
- E - Mühlaustraße - Oppau/ Schedule
- E - Valentin-Bauer-Siedlung - Ostringplatz/ Schedule
- 95 - Berliner Platz - Maudach/ Schedule
- E - Berliner Platz - Maudach/ Schedule
- 6 - Neuostheim - Paradeplatz/ Schedule