M53K Line
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) M53K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M53K bus (CMBT) has 29 stops departing from Meppur and ending at M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.).
Choose any of the M53K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: CMBT (29 stops)
Meppur
Malayam Pakkam
Agaram Mel
Post Office
Nazarethpettai Market
Ramya Medical
Rice Mill
Nazarathpet
Poonamallee Bypass
Poonamallee
Poonamallee Government Hospital
Kallarai
Karayanchavadi
Seneerkuppam Electronic Board House
Senneerkuppam
Acs Medical College
Velappanchavadi
Kumar Theatre
Vanagaram
Jesus Hall
Maduravoyal Erikarai
Maduravoyal
Madhuravoyal Post Office
Vengaya Mandi
Nerkundram
Mettukulam
Rohini Theatre
Vijayakanth Kalayana Mandapam
M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)
M53K FAQ
What time does the M53K bus start operating?
Services on the M53K bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M53K bus stop working?
Services on the M53K bus stop at 21:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M53K bus arrive?
When does the CMBT Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CMBT Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the M53K (CMBT) bus fare?
The CMBT (CMBT) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹15.00.
Is there a M53K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M53K bus stop.
M53K bus Schedule
M53K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 21:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 21:07 | 45 - 80 |
Mon | 06:10 - 21:07 | 45 - 80 |
Tue | 06:10 - 21:07 | 45 - 80 |
Wed | 06:10 - 21:07 | 45 - 80 |
Thu | 06:10 - 21:07 | 45 - 80 |
Fri | 06:10 - 21:07 | 45 - 80 |
Sat | 06:10 - 21:07 | 45 - 80 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M53K (from Meppur), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M53K (CMBT) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
M53K line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) M53K (CMBT) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
M53K (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the M53K bus route is Meppur and the last stop is M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.). M53K (CMBT) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M53K has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest M53K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M53K bus to take on your trip.
Line M53K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line M53K (CMBT) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M53K bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line M53K, in Chennai
M53K - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 6 - Broadway - ThiruvanmiyurBroadway - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 147V - T.Nagar - Venkatachalam NagarT.Nagar - Venkatachalam Nagar/ Schedule
- 70N - Alandur Cement Road - NanganallurAlandur Cement Road - Nanganallur/ Schedule
- 57H - Koyambedu Market To RedhillsKoyambedu Market To Redhills/ Schedule
- T553 - Kunnam - ThiruverkaduKunnam - Thiruverkadu/ Schedule
- 52H - Pozhichalur - ManimangalamPozhichalur - Manimangalam/ Schedule
- 251A - Agaram then - T.NagarAgaram then - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 29D EXT - Mathur MMDA - Vivekananda HouseMathur MMDA - Vivekananda House/ Schedule
- 70K EXT - JJ Nagar East - ThiruvanmiyurJJ Nagar East - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 150 - Broadway - AvadiBroadway - Avadi/ Schedule
- E51 - Broadway - OttiambakkamBroadway - Ottiambakkam/ Schedule
- 38C - TVK Nagar - Vivekananda HouseTVK Nagar - Vivekananda House/ Schedule
- 114 CUT - Red Hills - CMBTRed Hills - CMBT/ Schedule
- 22 - VILLIVAKKAM - FORESHORE ESTATEVILLIVAKKAM - FORESHORE ESTATE/ Schedule
- 5E - Vadapalani - Besant NagarVadapalani - Besant Nagar/ Schedule
- 57F - Broadway - KaranodaiBroadway - Karanodai/ Schedule
- S55X - Tambaram - Mannivakkam TankTambaram - Mannivakkam Tank/ Schedule
- 51B - Saidapet - KaranaiSaidapet - Karanai/ Schedule
- 570C - M.G.R Koyambedu - Kannagi NagarM.G.R Koyambedu - Kannagi Nagar/ Schedule
- 70G - Vadapalani - GuduvancheryVadapalani - Guduvanchery/ Schedule