M5A Line
1359/1362 Alpujarra-San Juan-Av Regional-Pte Oriental-Autop Norte-Cerca Est Caribe/Tricentenario/Acevedo/Madera/Bello-Berrio Machester/Espíritu Santo/Búcaros/Santa Ana (Circular)
TPC Bello
TPC Bello M5A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M5A bus (La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87→La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87) is a circular line with 51 stops departing from La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87.
Choose any of the M5A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87→La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87 (51 stops)
La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87
Barrio Triste Calle 44, 57a2-57a88
Carrera 61, 48101-48171
Plaza Minorista Carrera 59, 542
Calle 65, 63150
Fiscalía Calle 67
Secretaría De Movilidad Autopista Norte, 67326-67366
Tránsito Caribe Autopista Norte, 72116-72126
Autopista Norte, Terminal Del Norte
Autopista Norte, 97a, Parque Juanes
Carrera 64aa, 103-28
Autopista Norte, 103ee, Feria De Ganado
Autopista Norte, 111ee, Estación De Policía Las Brisas
Autopista Norte, 11433
Autopista Norte, Cai
Carrera 50, Estación Madera
Carrera 50, 30b, Bello
Autopista Norte, 3831, Hotel Prada
Autopista Norte, 38276, Fabricato
Carrera 50, 44, Bello, Hospital Marco Fidel Suárez
Carrera 49, 4546
Calle 47, 48, I.E Sagrado Corazón
Carrera 49, 49-48
Calle 50, Restaurante Los Caseros Del Gordo
Calle 47, 56c, I.E La Salle De Bello
Calle 42, 58, Cancha De Bucaros
Carrera 59cc, 40a, Mirador Serramonte
Calle 38b, 27
Carrera 59cc, 40a, Mirador Serramonte
Calle 42, 58, Cancha De Bucaros
Calle 42a, 57-12
Carrera 55, Bello, Ie Tomás Cadavid Restrepo
Calle 32, 54, Bello
Carrera 50, 30b-104
Autopista Norte, 27a, Estación Madera
Carrera 64aa, 114a, Cai
Autopista Norte, 114a29
Carrera 64c, 113a, Almacén Muebles Juventud
Autopista Norte, 111ee, Estación De Policía Las Brisas
Autopista Norte, Zenú
Calle 103, 64c-15
Autopista Norte, Parque Juanes
Carrera 65, 92c-11
Autopista Norte, Terminal Del Norte
Carrera 64c, 75a-55
Autopista Norte, Secretaría De Movilidad
Autopista Norte, 67227-67371
Puente Punto Cero
Universidad Nacional
Suramericana Carrera 63, 49a31
La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87
M5A FAQ
What time does the M5A bus start operating?
Services on the M5A bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M5A bus stop working?
Services on the M5A bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M5A bus arrive?
When does the 1359/1362 Alpujarra-San Juan-Av Regional-Pte Oriental-Autop Norte-Cerca Est Caribe/Tricentenario/Acevedo/Madera/Bello-Berrio Machester/Espíritu Santo/Búcaros/Santa Ana (Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 1359/1362 Alpujarra-San Juan-Av Regional-Pte Oriental-Autop Norte-Cerca Est Caribe/Tricentenario/Acevedo/Madera/Bello-Berrio Machester/Espíritu Santo/Búcaros/Santa Ana (Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a M5A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M5A bus stop.
TPC Bello Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M5A (from La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M5A (La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87→La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Bello info now.
M5A line bus fare
TPC Bello M5A (La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87→La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Bello tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Bello’s official website.
M5A (TPC Bello)
The first stop of the M5A bus route is La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87 and the last stop is La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87. M5A (La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87→La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M5A has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Bello suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest M5A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M5A bus to take on your trip.
Line M5A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M5A (La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87→La Alpujarra Calle 44, 57a1-57a87) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M5A bus tracker or a live TPC Bello bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Bello or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Bello and any bus, including line M5A, in Medellin
TPC Bello Lines in Medellin
- M1PZ - 1351 Barrio Altos del porvenir/Riachuelo/Buenos Aires/Pérez/Rincón Santo-Autop Norte-Cerca Est Madera/Tricentenario/Caribe-Puente Oriental-Ave Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros/Alpujarra/Exposiciones (Circular)/ Schedule
- M17A 14 - 1314 Mirador-Macarena-cerca a Est Madera/Acevedo/Tricentena/Caribe-Autopista sur-San Juan-Av Regional (Circular)/ Schedule
- M17 - 1312 Mirador-La Selva-Las Granias-Machester-cerca a Est Madera/Acevedo/Tricentena/Caribe/Universida/Hospital/Prado-Av Ferrocarril-Parque Norte (Circular)/ Schedule
- C1 014 - 1011 Est Bello-Barrio Machester/Bellavista/Pacelly/Ducado/Goretti (Circular)/ Schedule
- C1 009 - 1007A Est Bello–Barrio Las Granias/Peña Verde/Rincón del Bosque/Valerias (Circular)/ Schedule
- M3A - 1354 Barrio Molinares/San Simón/Gran Avenida/Las Brisas-Autop Norte-Cerca Est Tricentenario/Caribe-Pte Calle 67-Est Hospital-Av Bolivar-Est Prado-Av Oriental (Circular)/ Schedule
- C2 001 - 1020 Estación Bello-I.E Sagrado Corazón-Cumbre-Carmelo-Comfama Bello - IE Suárez-Hospital Marco (Circular)/ Schedule
- M3GA - 1355 Barrio Molinares/San José/Gran Avenida/Las Brisas/Boyaca-Autop Norte-Cerca Est Madera/Tricentenario/Caribe-Puente Oriental-Ave Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros/Alpujarra/Exposiciones (Circular)/ Schedule
- M17A 15 - 1315 Mirador-Macarena-cerca a Est Madera/Acevedo/Tricentena/Caribe-Autopista sur-San Juan-Av Regional (Circular)/ Schedule
- C2 006 - 1040 Estación Madera-Barrio Obrero/La Gran Avenida/Nuevo/Manantiales/ Schedule
- U2 003 - 2000-1 Circular: B. La Camila-Carcel Bellavista-B.Fontidueño-Est Niquía-B. Cacique/Ciudad Niquía/Mirador Bello/El Trapiche/Machester/Espíritu Santo/Molinares/La Gran Avenida/Vegas de la Cabaña/Obrero-Est Bello/ Schedule
- M1C - 1352 Comfama Bello-Barrio Altos del porvenir/Riachuelo/Buenos Aires/Pérez/Rincón Santo-Autop Norte-Cerca Est MaderaTricentenario/Caribe-Puente Oriental-Ave Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros/Alpujarra/Exposiciones (Circular)/ Schedule
- C1 013 - 1010 Est Bello-Barrio Bellavista/Goretti/San Martín/Villa del Sol (Circular)/ Schedule
- M2PZ - 1357 Barrio Riachuelos/El Carmelo/Pérez Comfama/Machester-Autop Norte-Cerca Est Madera/Acevedo/Tricentenario/Caribe-Pte Calle 67-Est Hospital-Av Bolivar-Est Prado-Av Oriental (Circular)/ Schedule
- M17A 13 - 1313 Mirador-Macarena-cerca a Est Madera/Acevedo/Tricentena/Caribe-Autopista sur-San Juan-Av Ferrocarril (Circular)/ Schedule
- C1 016 - 1013 Est Bello-Parque Bello-Barrio La Selva/Goretti/Villa del Sol-Villalinda/Barrio Playa Rica/Andalucía (Circular)/ Schedule
- C1 007 - 1006 Est Bello-Parque Santander-Mirador-Altos de Niquía (Circular)/ Schedule
- M11A - 1323 Barrio La Aldea/Cumbre/El Trapiche/La Selva-Parque Bello-Autopista Norte-Est Maderas/Tricentenario-Pto Cero-Est Cisneros-Alpujarra (Circular)/ Schedule
- C1 017 - 1014 Est Niquía-Barrio La Selva-Vereda La Meseta/La Remingia/La Unión-San Félix (Circular)/ Schedule