M9 Line
Mercado Pinzás - Tomiño
Lugove
Lugove M9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M9 bus (Pinzás) has 15 stops departing from Tomiño (Avda. Baixo Miño) and ending at Pinzás (Tomiño).
M9 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:00. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the M9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pinzás (15 stops)
Tomiño (Avda. Baixo Miño)
O Pego (Tomiño)
Vilachán (Tomiño)
Salgosa (Tomiño)
Vilar de Abaixo (Tomiño)
Vilar de Arriba (Tomiño)
Solvado (Tomiño)
Barrantes (Tomiño)
Rotea Vella (Tomiño)
Vilacoba (Tomiño)
Aldea de Abaixo (Tomiño)
Cristelos (Tomiño)
A Granxa (Tomiño)
Vilachán do Monte (Tomiño)
Pinzás (Tomiño)
M9 FAQ
What time does the M9 bus start operating?
Services on the M9 bus start at 13:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the M9 bus stop working?
Services on the M9 bus stop at 13:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the M9 bus arrive?
When does the Mercado Pinzás - Tomiño bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mercado Pinzás - Tomiño bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Lugove M9 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The M9 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a M9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M9 bus stop.
M9 Bus Schedule
M9 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 13:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lugove Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M9 (from Tomiño (Avda. Baixo Miño)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M9 (Pinzás) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lugove info now.
M9 line bus fare
Lugove M9 (Pinzás) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lugove tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lugove’s official website.
M9 (Lugove)
The first stop of the M9 bus route is Tomiño (Avda. Baixo Miño) and the last stop is Pinzás (Tomiño). M9 (Pinzás) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: M9 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lugove suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest M9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M9 bus to take on your trip.
Line M9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M9 (Pinzás) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M9 bus tracker or a live Lugove bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lugove or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Lugove and any bus, including line M9, in Vigo
M9 - Alternative Directions
Lugove Lines in Vigo
- 3C - Areal/Vigo E.I. - Gondomar/Fornelos/ Schedule
- 4 - Tui/Rebordáns - Vigo E.I./ Schedule
- 2F - Vigo - A Guarda por Vinicios/ Schedule
- 1C - A Guarda/O Rosal - H. Álv. Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- PRAIA - Servizo a Praia América/ Schedule
- XG883TB - SERVIZO TES+BUS A Demanda/ Schedule
- NIGRAN - Panxón - Nigrán - Porto do Molle - Chandebrito/ Schedule
- 1B - A Guarda - Vigo E.I. por Tomiño (Av. Baixo Miño)/Tui/ Schedule
- M8 - Mercado Portavedra - Sabarís/Gondomar/ Schedule
- 3B - Couso-Remedios / Gondomar - Vigo/ Schedule
- 12 - A Guarda - Camposancos/ Schedule
- 7 - Salceda/Sobredo - Tui/ Schedule
- 2C - Vigo - Nigrán por Panxón - Baiona/ Schedule
- XG88321 - A Guarda - Camposancos/ Schedule
- XG668 - Servizo escolar compartido de Mondariz/ Schedule
- XG883G - Vigo - Gondomar por Nigrán/Panxón/ Schedule
- XG883A - Vigo - A Guarda por Porriño, Tui e Tomiño/ Schedule
- N2 - Nocturno Baiona - Vigo (R. Areal) por Panxón/ Schedule
- 1D - A Guarda/Eirás - Hopital Álvaro Cunqueiro/Vigo E.I./ Schedule
- XG859 - Servizo escolar compartido de Tui/ Schedule